Germany
31.03.98, 26 years
31.03.98, 26 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Poland
05.10.91, 32 years
27700 $
05.10.91, 32 years
27700 $
Tim Ruehl vs. Adam Majchrowicz - head to head matches
09.03.15 | qual. | Tim Ruehl | Adam Majchrowicz | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Switzerland F1 | Carpet |
Tim Ruehl form & Adam Majchrowicz form
Tim Ruehl - last matches
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Patrik Meszaros | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jakub Medved | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Eskander Guryev | 3-6, 6-3, 13-15 | match details | |
M15 Cadolzburg - Carpet | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Aaron Funk | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Vadym Ursu | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Vadym Ursu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Michael Bassem Sobhy | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Julian Desousa | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Antonio Verno | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 0-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Alberto Puello | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Leonardo Civita-Telles | 0-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Arad - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Stefan Adrian Andreescu | 2-6, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Nikita Repkin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Koszalin - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dominik Kellovsky | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Philipp Pavlenko | 6-0, 6-72, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Allershausen - Clay | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 6-3, 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Diego Dedura-Palomero | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Vincent Marysko | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
30.08.23 qual. | vs. Erwin Troebinger | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sydney Zick | 2-6, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
M25 Muttenz - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 q 1 | vs. Pascal Meis | 3-6, 2-4, - Tim Ruehl - retired | match details | |
M15 Prijedor - Clay | ||||
19.05.23 1st round | vs. Stefan Kostic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
19.05.23 2nd round | vs. Petr Brunclik | 7-61, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
18.05.23 qual. | vs. Corey Gaal | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Luka Miklavcic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 q 2 | vs. Jonas Trinker | 6-75, 6-3, 8-10 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Yoav Levy | 6-0, 4-0, Yoav Levy - retired | match details |
Adam Majchrowicz - last matches
M25+H Bydgoszcz - Clay | ||||
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Poland F7 - Clay | ||||
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Kacper Zuk | 1-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
Czech Republic - Carpet | ||||
23.10.17 qual. | vs. Filip Duda | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.10.17 q 1 | vs. Daniel Vrba | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Poland F7 - Clay | ||||
25.07.17 1st round | vs. Maciej Smola | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Poland F3 - Clay | ||||
26.06.17 q 2 | vs. Oleksander Kyrychenko | 6-3, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Poland F1 - Clay | ||||
12.06.17 q 2 | vs. Jeremy Gschwendtner | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.06.17 q 1 | vs. Arnold Kokulewski | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Czech Republic - Clay | ||||
15.05.17 qual. | vs. Julian Lenz | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.05.17 q 2 | vs. Maksim Tikhomirov | 6-4, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Pavel Liska | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Hungary F1 - Clay | ||||
08.05.17 q 2 | vs. Alexandre Rodrigues Girotto | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
08.05.17 qual. | vs. Artem Dubrivnyy | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Indonesia F6 - Hard | ||||
12.04.17 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiang Chiu | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
10.04.17 qual. | vs. Punnakrit Kritakara | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.04.17 q 2 | vs. Blake Ellis | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Indonesia F5 - Hard | ||||
03.04.17 qual. | vs. Blake Ellis | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.04.17 q 1 | vs. David Gorsic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
03.04.17 q 2 | vs. Ioan Dan Abrudan | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Indonesia F4 - Hard | ||||
29.03.17 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Wroclaw Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.02.17 q 1 | vs. Vladimir Ivanov | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Great Britain - I. hard | ||||
13.02.17 q 2 | vs. Scott Duncan | 7-64, 5-7, 6-77 | match details | |
Great Britain - I. hard | ||||
06.02.17 qual. | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.02.17 q 2 | vs. Tim Kopinski | 6-0, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Turkey F50 - Hard | ||||
12.12.16 q 2 | vs. Naoki Takeda | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.12.16 q 1 | vs. Arif Guliyev | 3-0, Arif Guliyev - retired | match details | |
Turkey F49 - Hard | ||||
05.12.16 q 2 | vs. Louroi Martinez | 6-74, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Finland F4 - I. hard | ||||
16.11.16 2nd round | vs. Kevin Griekspoor | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.16 1st round | vs. Julien Cagnina | 6-3, 3-0, Julien Cagnina - retired | match details | |
Germany F16 - Carpet | ||||
25.10.16 1st round | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |