MATCH
23.02.17 | 2nd round | Ti Chen | Franko Skugor | 6-3, 6-4 | Kyoto Challenger | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Ti Chen | Franko Skugor | |
1st SERVE % | 39/58 (67%) | 35/55 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/39 (87%) | 25/35 (71%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/19 (47%) | 9/20 (45%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/55 (38%) | 15/58 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/113 (57%) | 49/113 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 8 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ti Chen | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Franko Skugor | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ti Chen | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Franko Skugor | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Ti Chen | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Franko Skugor | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ti Chen | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Franko Skugor | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Ti Chen | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Franko Skugor | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Ti Chen | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Franko Skugor | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Ti Chen | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Franko Skugor | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ti Chen | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Franko Skugor | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ti Chen | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Franko Skugor | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Ti Chen | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ti Chen vs. Franko Skugor - head to head matches
23.02.17 | 2nd round | Ti Chen | Franko Skugor | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Kyoto Challenger | Carpet |
Ti Chen form & Franko Skugor form
Ti Chen - last matches
M15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 3-6, 6-3, 0-3, - Ti Chen - retired | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
02.09.19 q 1 | vs. Rishi Reddy | 3-6, 6-3, 3-10 | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. George Loffhagen | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Anirudh Chandrasekar | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Geun Jun Kim | 4-6, 7-5, 10-2 | match details | |
M25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
26.07.19 1/4 | vs. Tsung-Hua Yang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.07.19 2nd round | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 6-73, 4-1, Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul - retired | match details | |
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Han-Chih Lin | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Wuhan - Hard | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Yan Bai | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Wuhan - Hard | ||||
02.05.19 1/4 | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | - | match details | |
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Chukang Wang | 2-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Tyler Lu | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
M15 Anning - Clay | ||||
16.01.19 1st round | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Anning - Clay | ||||
08.01.19 1st round | vs. Issei Okamura | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Anning - Clay | ||||
04.01.19 1/4 | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.01.19 2nd round | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
02.01.19 1st round | vs. Anirudh Chandrasekar | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Pakistan F1 - Hard | ||||
07.12.18 1/2 | vs. Cheong-Eui Kim | - | match details | |
06.12.18 1/4 | vs. Muhammad Abid | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
05.12.18 2nd round | vs. Ahmed Chaudary | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
04.12.18 1st round | vs. Aqeel Khan | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.09.18 q 2 | vs. N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.18 q 1 | vs. Kuan-Yi Lee | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Zhangjiagang Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.09.18 q 2 | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.09.18 q 1 | vs. Chong Yuan Fan | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Jinan Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.08.18 q 1 | vs. Fajing Sun | 2-6, 6-3, 3-2, - Ti Chen - retired | match details | |
Chinese Taipei - Hard | ||||
29.07.18 1/2 | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 4-1, Yu Hsiou Hsu - retired | match details | |
29.07.18 fin | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 1-6, 7-65, 6-71 | match details |
Franko Skugor - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
15.06.20 1st round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
12.02.19 1st round | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.19 qual. | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
09.02.19 q 1 | vs. Ilya Ivashka | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
04.02.19 qual. | vs. Yannick Maden | 3-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
03.02.19 q 1 | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 7-63, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
05.01.19 q 1 | vs. Ugo Humbert | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Winston-Salem - Hard | ||||
22.08.18 2nd round | vs. Pablo Carreno-Busta | 3-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
20.08.18 1st round | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.08.18 qual. | vs. Horacio Zeballos | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.08.18 q 1 | vs. Corentin Moutet | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Umag - Clay | ||||
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.06.18 qual. | vs. Kevin King | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
09.06.18 q 1 | vs. Jordan Thompson | 6-2, Jordan Thompson - retired | match details | |
Geneva - Clay | ||||
19.05.18 q 1 | vs. Noah Rubin | 6-3, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.03.18 1st round | vs. Joris De Loore | 6-3, 3-6, 3-4, - Franko Skugor - retired | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
22.02.18 2nd round | vs. Hyeon Chung | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
20.02.18 1st round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
18.02.18 qual. | vs. Peter Polansky | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
17.02.18 q 1 | vs. Henri Laaksonen | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Pune - Hard | ||||
30.12.17 q 1 | vs. Ilya Ivashka | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Andria Challenger - Carpet | ||||
24.11.17 1/4 | vs. Uladzimir Ignatik | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.17 2nd round | vs. Andrea Basso | 7-69, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.17 1st round | vs. Laurynas Grigelis | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
Bratislava Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.11.17 1/4 | vs. Lukas Lacko | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.17 2nd round | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 6-74, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.17 1st round | vs. Aldin Setkic | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
06.11.17 qual. | vs. Dzmitry Zhyrmont | 6-71, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
05.11.17 q 2 | vs. Farrukh Dustov | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |