MATCH
13.06.17 | 1st round | Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji | Tadiwa Chinamo | 7-5, 6-3 | Zimbabwe F1 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji | Tadiwa Chinamo | |
1st SERVE % | 41/78 (53%) | 47/65 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/41 (61%) | 26/47 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 21/37 (57%) | 7/18 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 3/9 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/65 (49%) | 32/78 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 78/143 (55%) | 65/143 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 9 | 5 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Zimbabwe
18.04.98, 25 years
18.04.98, 25 years
Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji vs. Tadiwa Chinamo - head to head matches
13.06.17 | 1st round | Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji | Tadiwa Chinamo | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Zimbabwe F1 | Hard |
Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji form & Tadiwa Chinamo form
Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji - last matches
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Jesse Delaney | 0-6, 0-3, - Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji - retired | match details | |
M25 Brazzaville - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 fin | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.07.23 1/2 | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 6-3, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Guy Orly Iradukunda | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Michael Bassem Sobhy | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Brazzaville - Hard | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Alexander Stater | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Ethan Denzel Sibanda | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15+H Bagnoles - Clay | ||||
12.01.20 q 1 | vs. Arthur Fils | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25+H Lagos - Hard | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Abayomi Oluseyi Philips | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25+H Lagos - Hard | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Hamid Reza Nadaf | 6-4, 2-1, Hamid Reza Nadaf - retired | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.19 qual. | vs. Gabriele Moghini | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Catani | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.09.19 q 2 | vs. Alberto Bronzetti | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Francisco Comesana | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.09.19 qual. | vs. Caspar Schuetze | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.09.19 q 2 | vs. Pietro Marino | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 La - Clay | ||||
05.09.19 1st round | vs. Elyes Marouani | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Skander Mansouri | 1-6, 7-69, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Schlieren - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 qual. | vs. Joel Kuster | 7-65, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Ronald Slobodchikov | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Gian Gruenig | 5-7, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
M15 Uriage - Clay | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Gianni Mina | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Sebastien Deridder | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
15.07.19 qual. | vs. Max Westphal | 6-2, 5-7, 10-5 | match details |
Tadiwa Chinamo - last matches
Stockton Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.09.17 q 1 | vs. Collin Altamirano | 6-4, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Zimbabwe F3 - Hard | ||||
28.06.17 2nd round | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.06.17 1st round | vs. Timothy Dollman | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Zimbabwe F2 - Hard | ||||
20.06.17 1st round | vs. Thales Turini | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Zimbabwe F1 - Hard | ||||
13.06.17 1st round | vs. Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Zimbabwe F3 - Hard | ||||
05.07.16 1st round | vs. John Lamble | 6-1, 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
04.07.16 q 1 | vs. Hardeep Singh Sandhu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
04.07.16 qual. | vs. Michael Gutu | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Zimbabwe F2 - Hard | ||||
27.06.16 1st round | vs. Jayesh Pungliya | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Zimbabwe F1 - Hard | ||||
21.06.16 1st round | vs. Nikala Scholtz | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
France F9 - Clay | ||||
26.04.16 1st round | vs. Maxime Janvier | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.04.16 q 1 | vs. Florent Diep | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
25.04.16 qual. | vs. Kenneth Raisma | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |