MATCH
06.12.16 | 1st round | Thomas Statzberger | Yan Sabanin | 7-63, 6-3 | Egypt F36 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Thomas Statzberger | Yan Sabanin | |
1st SERVE % | 59/72 (82%) | 42/60 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/59 (59%) | 20/42 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 8/18 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 4/10 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/60 (53%) | 30/72 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 74/132 (56%) | 58/132 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Thomas Statzberger vs. Yan Sabanin - head to head matches
06.12.16 | 1st round | Thomas Statzberger | Yan Sabanin | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | Egypt F36 | Clay |
28.10.13 | 1st round | Thomas Statzberger | Yan Sabanin | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | Egypt F31 | Clay |
Thomas Statzberger form & Yan Sabanin form
Thomas Statzberger - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
01.07.20 1st round | vs. David Pichler | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Qatar F4 - Hard | ||||
05.12.18 2nd round | vs. Peter Kobelt | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
04.12.18 1st round | vs. Karl Friberg | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Turkey F37 - Clay | ||||
23.11.18 1/4 | vs. Gabriel Donev | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
22.11.18 2nd round | vs. Franco Capalbo | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.11.18 1st round | vs. Lucas Hellfritsch | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Bratislava Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Johannes Haerteis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Eckental Challenger - Carpet | ||||
27.10.18 q 1 | vs. Christoph Negritu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.10.18 q 2 | vs. Fabrizio Ornago | 4-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
06.10.18 q 1 | vs. Joy Vigani | 3-6, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Turkey F29 - Clay | ||||
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
Turkey F28 - Clay | ||||
20.09.18 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Bocchi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Mert Alkaya | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.09.18 q 1 | vs. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.08.18 q 1 | vs. Pablo Schelcher Muro | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.08.18 q 2 | vs. Joao Menezes | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Germany F12 - Clay | ||||
18.08.18 1/2 | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
17.08.18 1/4 | vs. Alejo Vilaro | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
16.08.18 2nd round | vs. Eduard Guell Bartrina | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Austria F5 - Clay | ||||
02.08.18 1st round | vs. Jakob Aichhorn | 7-66, 2-1, Jakob Aichhorn - retired | match details | |
02.08.18 2nd round | vs. Mike Urbanija | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Austria F4 - Clay | ||||
29.07.18 fin | vs. Peter Heller | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
27.07.18 1/2 | vs. Matthias Haim | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
26.07.18 1/4 | vs. Stefano Battaglino | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
25.07.18 2nd round | vs. Jonas Trinker | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
23.07.18 1st round | vs. Antonin Stepanek | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Austria F3 - Clay | ||||
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Ivan Davydov | 6-2, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Poprad Tatry - Clay | ||||
16.06.18 q 1 | vs. Michal Dembek | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
16.06.18 q 2 | vs. Pavel Nejedly | 2-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details |
Yan Sabanin - last matches
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Jose Murariu | 3-6, 6-3, 10-12 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jose Carlos Portillo | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Limassol - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Millen Hurrion | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Jason Janis | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Elias Julian Werner | 4-6, 6-4, 4-10 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gianluca Carlini | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Dimitris Sakellaridis | 6-4, 1-6, 9-11 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Graham Maassen | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Buschhausen - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Fadi Bidan | 7-65, 5-7, 4-10 | match details | |
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Jasin Jakupi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Haren - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Bobbie De Goeijen | 3-6, 6-1, 7-10 | match details | |
M25 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Claus Piening | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Wetzlar - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Varnamo - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Simon Freund | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Meerbusch - Clay | ||||
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Mariano Dedura-Palomero | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 qual. | vs. Alexander Orlov | 4-6, 6-4, 9-11 | match details | |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Licitra | 6-73, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Pietro Marino | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Timo Stodder | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.04.23 qual. | vs. Stephanos Schinas | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Adam Moundir | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Patric Prinoth | 1-6, 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.23 qual. | vs. Maximilian Figl | 7-60, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 1 | vs. Hugo Ouzilou | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.12.22 q 2 | vs. Walid Ahouda | 6-73, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
04.12.22 q 1 | vs. Ryan Thompson | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Gaziantep - Clay | ||||
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.22 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lodovico Cattaneo | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Danderyd - I. hard | ||||
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Giles Hussey | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details |