MATCH
30.06.17 | 1/4 | Thomas Statzberger | Bogdan Ionut Apostol | 6-3, 6-2 | Romania F5 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Thomas Statzberger | Bogdan Ionut Apostol | |
1st SERVE % | 22/44 (50%) | 17/41 (41%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/22 (73%) | 10/17 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/22 (73%) | 8/24 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/5 (100%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/41 (56%) | 12/44 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/85 (65%) | 30/85 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Thomas Statzberger vs. Bogdan Ionut Apostol - head to head matches
30.06.17 | 1/4 | Thomas Statzberger | Bogdan Ionut Apostol | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Romania F5 | Clay |
Thomas Statzberger form & Bogdan Ionut Apostol form
Thomas Statzberger - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
01.07.20 1st round | vs. David Pichler | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Qatar F4 - Hard | ||||
05.12.18 2nd round | vs. Peter Kobelt | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
04.12.18 1st round | vs. Karl Friberg | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Turkey F37 - Clay | ||||
23.11.18 1/4 | vs. Gabriel Donev | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
22.11.18 2nd round | vs. Franco Capalbo | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.11.18 1st round | vs. Lucas Hellfritsch | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Bratislava Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Johannes Haerteis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Eckental Challenger - Carpet | ||||
27.10.18 q 1 | vs. Christoph Negritu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.10.18 q 2 | vs. Fabrizio Ornago | 4-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
06.10.18 q 1 | vs. Joy Vigani | 3-6, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Turkey F29 - Clay | ||||
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
Turkey F28 - Clay | ||||
20.09.18 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Bocchi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Mert Alkaya | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.09.18 q 1 | vs. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.08.18 q 1 | vs. Pablo Schelcher Muro | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.08.18 q 2 | vs. Joao Menezes | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Germany F12 - Clay | ||||
18.08.18 1/2 | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
17.08.18 1/4 | vs. Alejo Vilaro | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
16.08.18 2nd round | vs. Eduard Guell Bartrina | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Austria F5 - Clay | ||||
02.08.18 1st round | vs. Jakob Aichhorn | 7-66, 2-1, Jakob Aichhorn - retired | match details | |
02.08.18 2nd round | vs. Mike Urbanija | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Austria F4 - Clay | ||||
29.07.18 fin | vs. Peter Heller | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
27.07.18 1/2 | vs. Matthias Haim | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
26.07.18 1/4 | vs. Stefano Battaglino | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
25.07.18 2nd round | vs. Jonas Trinker | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
23.07.18 1st round | vs. Antonin Stepanek | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Austria F3 - Clay | ||||
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Ivan Davydov | 6-2, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Poprad Tatry - Clay | ||||
16.06.18 q 1 | vs. Michal Dembek | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
16.06.18 q 2 | vs. Pavel Nejedly | 2-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details |
Bogdan Ionut Apostol - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Luca Castagnola | 0-4, - Bogdan Ionut Apostol - retired | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.09.22 q 1 | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 2-5, - Bogdan Ionut Apostol - retired | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Henri Squire | 2-6, 0-0, - Bogdan Ionut Apostol - retired | match details | |
12.09.22 qual. | vs. Cengiz Aksu | 4-4, - Bogdan Ionut Apostol - retired | match details | |
11.09.22 q 1 | vs. Divij Sharan | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Constanta - Clay | ||||
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Dragos Constantin Ignat | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Szabolcsveresmart - Clay | ||||
02.09.22 1/4 | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.09.22 2nd round | vs. Zsombor Velcz | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Leyton Rivera | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
10.08.22 2nd round | vs. Mihai Razvan Marinescu | - Bogdan Ionut Apostol - walk over | match details | |
09.08.22 1st round | vs. Fajing Sun | 6-2, 1-6, 7-62 | match details | |
M25 Pitesti - Clay | ||||
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Ilya Snitari | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25+H Bacau - Clay | ||||
27.07.22 1st round | vs. Piotr Kusiewicz | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sofia - Clay | ||||
05.07.22 1st round | vs. Leo Borg | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Belgrade - Clay | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Rrezart Cungu | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Frascati - Clay | ||||
09.06.22 2nd round | vs. Manuel Mazza | 6-74, - Bogdan Ionut Apostol - retired | match details | |
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Alessandro Cortegiani | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
26.05.22 2nd round | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 6-2, 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Adrian Mateo Bejenaru | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Shymkent 2 - Clay | ||||
15.05.22 q 1 | vs. Vladyslav Manafov | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Shymkent 1 - Clay | ||||
09.05.22 qual. | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 3-6, 1-2, - Bogdan Ionut Apostol - retired | match details | |
08.05.22 q 1 | vs. Timur Maulenov | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Mohamed Ali Abibsi | 6-2, 1-6, 3-4, - Bogdan Ionut Apostol - retired | match details | |
M25 Cairo - Clay | ||||
27.04.22 1st round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 0-2, - Bogdan Ionut Apostol - retired | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
14.04.22 2nd round | vs. Leo Borg | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Marko Stakusic | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Dubrovnik - Clay | ||||
08.04.22 2nd round | vs. Dino Prizmic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.04.22 1st round | vs. Edison Ambarzumjan | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Filip Misolic | 0-6, 3-6 | match details |