MATCH
28.10.18 | qual. | Thomas Fancutt | Jayden Court | 7-64, 7-65 | Canberra Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Thomas Fancutt | Jayden Court | |
1st SERVE % | 47/81 (58%) | 58/101 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 38/47 (81%) | 40/58 (69%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 22/34 (65%) | 25/43 (58%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/101 (36%) | 21/81 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 96/182 (53%) | 86/182 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 13 | 10 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Thomas Fancutt | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Jayden Court | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Thomas Fancutt | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Jayden Court | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Thomas Fancutt | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Jayden Court | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Thomas Fancutt | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-4 | Jayden Court | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Thomas Fancutt | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-5 | Jayden Court | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Thomas Fancutt | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Jayden Court | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Thomas Fancutt | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 3-2, 4-2, 5-2, 5-3, 6-3, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Jayden Court | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Thomas Fancutt | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Jayden Court | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Thomas Fancutt | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Jayden Court | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Thomas Fancutt | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Jayden Court | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Thomas Fancutt | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Jayden Court | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Thomas Fancutt | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Jayden Court | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Thomas Fancutt | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
6-6 | Jayden Court | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 2-1, 2-2, 3-2, 4-2, 4-3, 5-3, 5-4, 6-4, 6-5 | ||
7-65 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Thomas Fancutt vs. Jayden Court - head to head matches
21.09.23 | 2nd round | Jayden Court | Thomas Fancutt | 7-63, 7-67 | match details | M25 Darwin | Hard |
22.03.22 | 1st round | Thomas Fancutt | Jayden Court | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | M25 Canberra | Clay |
28.10.18 | qual. | Thomas Fancutt | Jayden Court | 7-64, 7-65 | match details | Canberra Challenger | Hard |
Thomas Fancutt form & Jayden Court form
Thomas Fancutt - last matches
Tallahassee Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Dmitry Popko | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Leonid Sheyngezikht | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Etienne Niyigena | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Matias Soto | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Colin Markes | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Matias Soto | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 7-5, 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Marek Jaloviec | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 5-7, 7-68, 6-74 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Kody Pearson | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Emile Hudd | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Shintaro Imai | 6-1, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | 6-4, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Ji Sung Nam | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alexander Klintcharov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Pavle Marinkov | 3-6, 2-3, - Thomas Fancutt - retired | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jayden Court | 6-73, 6-77 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Tai Sach | 7-5, 6-77, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Jeremy Beale | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Scott Jones | 3-6, 1-2, - Thomas Fancutt - retired | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
29.07.23 1/2 | vs. Luke Saville | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Daisuke Sumizawa | 3-6, 7-62, 6-3 | match details |
Jayden Court - last matches
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Rio Noguchi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Luke Saville | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Andre Ilagan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Christian Langmo | 3-6, 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Luke Saville | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Corey Gaal | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Corban Crowther | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 1/2 | vs. Matt Kuhar | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Samuel Brosset | 4-6, 7-65, 7-62 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Mason Naumovski | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Klintcharov | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Joshua Charlton | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Matthew Hulme | 6-4, 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Koki Matsuda | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jose Statham | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Kody Pearson | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Luka Vuglar | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Cade Birrell | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Blake Ellis | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Jake Delaney | 5-7, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Scott Jones | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 7-63, 7-67 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Blake Bayldon | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Blake Mott | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Klintcharov | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
12.09.23 qual. | vs. Thomas Patton | 6-4, 7-63 | match details |