MATCH
03.05.17 | 1st round | Thales Turini | Alex Blumenberg | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | USA F16 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Thales Turini | Alex Blumenberg | |
1st SERVE % | 52/75 (69%) | 39/74 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/52 (69%) | 27/39 (69%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/23 (70%) | 15/35 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/74 (43%) | 23/75 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 84/149 (56%) | 65/149 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES | 4 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Thales Turini vs. Alex Blumenberg - head to head matches
03.05.17 | 1st round | Thales Turini | Alex Blumenberg | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | USA F16 | Clay |
28.04.14 | 1/2 | Thales Turini | Alex Blumenberg | 6-2, 7-68 | match details | Brazil F4 | Clay |
06.04.14 | q 2 | Thales Turini | Alex Blumenberg | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Itajai Challenger | Clay |
15.11.10 | 2nd round | Thales Turini | Alex Blumenberg | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Brazil F33 | Clay |
Thales Turini form & Alex Blumenberg form
Thales Turini - last matches
Brazil F9 - Clay | ||||
13.11.18 1st round | vs. Christian Lindell | 4-6, - Thales Turini - retired | match details | |
Brazil F8 - Clay | ||||
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Javier Naser | 2-6, 6-3, 1-2, - Thales Turini - retired | match details | |
Serbia F4 - Clay | ||||
29.08.18 1st round | vs. Aleksa Bucan | 5-7, 1-2, - Thales Turini - retired | match details | |
Lexington Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.07.18 q 1 | vs. Emil Reinberg | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Winnetka Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.07.18 q 1 | vs. Guy Orly Iradukunda | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sri Lanka - Clay | ||||
21.06.18 1/4 | vs. David Perez Sanz | 2-3, - Thales Turini - retired | match details | |
20.06.18 2nd round | vs. Chayanon Kaewsuto | 7-61, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Vijayant Malik | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Sri Lanka - Clay | ||||
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Sharmal Dissanayake | 6-75, - Thales Turini - retired | match details | |
Brazil F4 - Clay | ||||
15.05.18 1st round | vs. Christian Lindell | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brazil F3 - Clay | ||||
07.05.18 1st round | vs. Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Brazil F2 - Clay | ||||
01.05.18 1st round | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brazil F1 - Clay | ||||
24.04.18 1st round | vs. Carlos Eduardo Severino | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sarasota Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.04.18 q 1 | vs. Peter Torebko | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
India F4 - Clay | ||||
23.03.18 1/2 | vs. N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.18 1/4 | vs. Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.18 2nd round | vs. Caio Silva | 7-64, Caio Silva - retired | match details | |
20.03.18 1st round | vs. Siva Deep Kosaraju | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
India F3 - Hard | ||||
14.03.18 2nd round | vs. Prajnesh Gunneswaran | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.18 1st round | vs. Chien-Hsun Lo | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Brazil F4 - Clay | ||||
28.11.17 1st round | vs. Eduardo Dischinger | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Brazil F3 - Clay | ||||
22.11.17 2nd round | vs. Tigre Hank | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.11.17 1st round | vs. Asdrubal Gobernate | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Brazil F2 - Clay | ||||
14.11.17 1st round | vs. Nicolas Santos | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
USA F36 - Clay | ||||
08.11.17 1st round | vs. Oliver Crawford | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.10.17 q 1 | vs. Tomislav Edward Papac | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Traralgon Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.10.17 q 2 | vs. Sem Verbeek | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.10.17 q 1 | vs. Matthew Leffler | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Campinas Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.09.17 q 2 | vs. Fabricio Neis | 7-63, 1-2, - Thales Turini - retired | match details | |
Turkey F34 - Clay | ||||
12.09.17 1st round | vs. Anton Desyatnik | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Alex Blumenberg - last matches
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 1st round | vs. Cyril Vandermeersch | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Las - Hard | ||||
06.03.20 2nd round | vs. Johannes Haerteis | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Errol Smith | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Jose Olivares | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Maxime Mora | 0-4, - Alex Blumenberg - retired | match details | |
M15 East - I. hard | ||||
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Reese Stalder | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Nicolas Alvarez | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sao - Clay | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Matias Zukas | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Santa - Hard | ||||
04.10.19 1/4 | vs. Jose Olivares | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.10.19 2nd round | vs. Enrique Bogo | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Caio Gruber | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Ivailo Keremedchiev | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Kareem Allaf | 6-73, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Lambare - Clay | ||||
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Fernando Yamacita | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 La - Clay | ||||
16.08.19 1/4 | vs. Joao Hinsching | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Julian Gimenez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.08.19 1/2 | vs. Juan Sebastian Gomez | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
09.08.19 1/4 | vs. Mariano Navone | 6-4, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Mendoza | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Octavio Volpi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Curitiba - Clay | ||||
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Hernan Casanova | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Javier Naser | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sao - Clay | ||||
21.06.19 1/4 | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Otegui | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Hady Habib | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Trent Bryde | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details |