MATCH
21.03.19 | 2nd round | Teimuraz Gabashvili | Ugo Blanchet | 6-71, 6-4, 6-2 | M15 Quinta | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Teimuraz Gabashvili | Ugo Blanchet | |
1st SERVE % | 62/100 (62%) | 45/91 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 37/62 (60%) | 24/45 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/38 (39%) | 18/46 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 9/13 (69%) | 6/10 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 49/91 (54%) | 48/100 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 101/191 (53%) | 90/191 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 11 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 9 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Ugo Blanchet | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Ugo Blanchet | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Ugo Blanchet | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Ugo Blanchet | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-5 | Ugo Blanchet | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-5 | Ugo Blanchet | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 0-2, 0-3, 0-4, 0-5, 1-5, 1-6 | ||
6-71 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ugo Blanchet | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Ugo Blanchet | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Ugo Blanchet | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Ugo Blanchet | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Ugo Blanchet | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Ugo Blanchet | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Ugo Blanchet | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Ugo Blanchet | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Ugo Blanchet | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Teimuraz Gabashvili vs. Ugo Blanchet - head to head matches
21.03.19 | 2nd round | Teimuraz Gabashvili | Ugo Blanchet | 6-71, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | M15 Quinta | Hard |
Teimuraz Gabashvili form & Ugo Blanchet form
Teimuraz Gabashvili - last matches
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 2 | vs. Joaquin Bianchi | - | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Ivo Vercik | - | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Frederic Schlossmann | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Filippo Giovannini | 1-2, - Teimuraz Gabashvili - retired | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ruben Hartig | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Philip Henning | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Max Van Nunen | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lyle Zaloumis | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Maksim Shin | 5-7, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Vitali Chvets | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Josh Reid | 6-1, 6-79, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 6-4, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Giorgi Giorgadze | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Josh Reid | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Vishal Saravanan | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alvaro Lopez San Martin | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Noah Lopez | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Jordi Mas De Ugarte | 6-0, 3-6, 10-1 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 2 | vs. Tomas Curras Abasolo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lucas Mszyca | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Jack Loge | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Imran Sibille | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yaroslav Demin | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Isaac Nortie Nortey | Isaac Nortie Nortey - walk over | match details | |
21.08.23 q 2 | vs. Jacopo Bilardo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Rayane Oumaouche | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Ugo Blanchet - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | Maximilian Marterer - walk over | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 0-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 6-3, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 7-67, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Titouan Droguet | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jesper De Jong | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Harold Mayot | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Tom Paris | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mark Lajal | 2-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 7-65, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Jelle Sels | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Picchione | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 0-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Maxime Janvier | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 6-1, 3-0, Sumit Nagal - retired | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Daniel Rincon | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-3, 4-0, Ergi Kirkin - retired | match details | |
St. Tropez - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Robin Bertrand | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details |