MATCH
14.02.17 | 1st round | Teimuraz Gabashvili | Michael Geerts | 6-2, 6-3 | Tempe Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Teimuraz Gabashvili | Michael Geerts | |
1st SERVE % | 41/67 (61%) | 35/64 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/41 (73%) | 21/35 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/26 (42%) | 11/29 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/12 (33%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/64 (50%) | 26/67 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 73/131 (56%) | 58/131 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Michael Geerts | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Michael Geerts | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Michael Geerts | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Michael Geerts | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Michael Geerts | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Michael Geerts | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Michael Geerts | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Michael Geerts | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Teimuraz Gabashvili vs. Michael Geerts - head to head matches
14.02.17 | 1st round | Teimuraz Gabashvili | Michael Geerts | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Tempe Challenger | Hard |
Teimuraz Gabashvili form & Michael Geerts form
Teimuraz Gabashvili - last matches
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 2 | vs. Joaquin Bianchi | - | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Ivo Vercik | - | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Filippo Giovannini | 1-2, - Teimuraz Gabashvili - retired | match details | |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Frederic Schlossmann | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ruben Hartig | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Philip Henning | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Max Van Nunen | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lyle Zaloumis | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Maksim Shin | 5-7, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Vitali Chvets | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Josh Reid | 6-1, 6-79, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 6-4, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Giorgi Giorgadze | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Josh Reid | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Vishal Saravanan | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alvaro Lopez San Martin | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Noah Lopez | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Jordi Mas De Ugarte | 6-0, 3-6, 10-1 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 2 | vs. Tomas Curras Abasolo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lucas Mszyca | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Jack Loge | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Imran Sibille | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yaroslav Demin | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.23 q 2 | vs. Jacopo Bilardo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Isaac Nortie Nortey | Isaac Nortie Nortey - walk over | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Rayane Oumaouche | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Michael Geerts - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Filip Krajinovic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Elias Ymer | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Peter Buldorini | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Keegan Smith | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jaime Faria | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Hazem Naow | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Oscar Otte | 5-7, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-75, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Mark Lajal | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Oscar Otte | 6-75, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Charles Broom | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Liam Gavrielides | 7-67, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Steven Diez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. John Echeverria | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Martin Damm | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 6-73, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Miguel Damas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Hynek Barton | 7-5, 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Francisco Rocha | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Paul Jubb | 4-6, 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Stijn Slump | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-77, 4-6 | match details |