MATCH
28.02.20 | 1/4 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | Benjamin Bonzi | 6-4, 2-6, 7-64 | Pau Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Teimuraz Gabashvili | Benjamin Bonzi | |
1st SERVE % | 58/97 (60%) | 62/94 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 46/58 (79%) | 50/62 (81%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/39 (51%) | 15/32 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 1/5 (20%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/94 (31%) | 31/97 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 95/191 (50%) | 96/191 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 2 |
ACES | 12 | 12 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Benjamin Bonzi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Benjamin Bonzi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40 | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Benjamin Bonzi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Benjamin Bonzi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Benjamin Bonzi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Benjamin Bonzi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Benjamin Bonzi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Benjamin Bonzi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-4 | Benjamin Bonzi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 2-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Benjamin Bonzi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Benjamin Bonzi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Benjamin Bonzi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-3 | Benjamin Bonzi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-4 | Benjamin Bonzi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-5 | Benjamin Bonzi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Teimuraz Gabashvili | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-6 | Benjamin Bonzi | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 2-1, 2-2, 3-2, 4-2, 4-3, 5-3, 5-4, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Teimuraz Gabashvili vs. Benjamin Bonzi - head to head matches
28.02.20 | 1/4 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | Benjamin Bonzi | 6-4, 2-6, 7-64 | match details | Pau Challenger | I. hard |
Teimuraz Gabashvili form & Benjamin Bonzi form
Teimuraz Gabashvili - last matches
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 2 | vs. Joaquin Bianchi | - | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Ivo Vercik | - | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Frederic Schlossmann | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Filippo Giovannini | 1-2, - Teimuraz Gabashvili - retired | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ruben Hartig | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Philip Henning | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Max Van Nunen | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lyle Zaloumis | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Maksim Shin | 5-7, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Vitali Chvets | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Josh Reid | 6-1, 6-79, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 6-4, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Giorgi Giorgadze | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Josh Reid | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Vishal Saravanan | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alvaro Lopez San Martin | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Noah Lopez | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Jordi Mas De Ugarte | 6-0, 3-6, 10-1 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 2 | vs. Tomas Curras Abasolo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lucas Mszyca | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Jack Loge | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Imran Sibille | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yaroslav Demin | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.23 q 2 | vs. Jacopo Bilardo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Isaac Nortie Nortey | Isaac Nortie Nortey - walk over | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Rayane Oumaouche | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Benjamin Bonzi - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 6-76, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Raphael Collignon | 5-7, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Siddhant Banthia | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 6-73, 6-74, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 7-65, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 6-76, 6-71 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Fery | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 4-6, 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 7-65, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Oscar Otte | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Norbert Gombos | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Nardi | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 7-62, 7-63 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Tomas Machac | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Maxime Cressy | 3-6, 0-2, - Benjamin Bonzi - retired | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |