Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Japan
25.08.90, 33 years
20560 $
25.08.90, 33 years
20560 $
Tasuku Iwami vs. Shunrou Takeshima - head to head matches
22.06.09 | 1st round | Tasuku Iwami | Shunrou Takeshima | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | Japan F6 | Carpet |
15.09.08 | 1st round | Tasuku Iwami | Shunrou Takeshima | 6-4, 6-77, 7-5 | match details | Japan F9 | Carpet |
Tasuku Iwami form & Shunrou Takeshima form
Tasuku Iwami - last matches
Toyota Challenger - Carpet | ||||
25.11.10 2nd round | vs. Alexander Sadecky | 6-73, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.10 1st round | vs. Rameez Junaid | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.10 q 2 | vs. Yuki Matsuo | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.10 qual. | vs. Masato Hatanaka | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Japan F10 - Hard | ||||
18.10.10 2nd round | vs. Sho Katayama | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.10 1st round | vs. Liang-Chi Huang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Japan F9 - Hard | ||||
11.10.10 1st round | vs. Arata Onozawa | 6-73, 6-73 | match details | |
China F8 - Hard | ||||
27.09.10 1st round | vs. Ya-Nan Ma | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Japan F8 - Clay | ||||
28.06.10 1st round | vs. Ryota Hisamatsu | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Japan F7 - Carpet | ||||
21.06.10 2nd round | vs. Hyun-Joon Kim | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.06.10 1/2 | vs. Hiroki Kondo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.06.10 1/4 | vs. Chris Kwon | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.06.10 1st round | vs. Mark Verryth | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Japan F6 - Carpet | ||||
14.06.10 1/2 | vs. Yuichi Ito | 0-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
14.06.10 1st round | vs. Takahiro Inoue | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.06.10 2nd round | vs. Yasuo Miyazaki | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.06.10 fin | vs. Hiroki Kondo | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.06.10 1/4 | vs. Takuto Niki | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
Japan F5 - Clay | ||||
07.06.10 1st round | vs. Mark Verryth | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Guam F1 - Hard | ||||
31.05.10 1st round | vs. Michael Leong | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
31.05.10 2nd round | vs. Christian Guevara | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
31.05.10 1/2 | vs. Junn Mitsuhashi | 5-7, 7-611, 2-6 | match details | |
31.05.10 1/4 | vs. Arata Onozawa | 7-68, 6-2 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.05.10 q 1 | vs. Jae-Sung An | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Japan F4 - Hard | ||||
05.04.10 2nd round | vs. Maciek Sykut | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.04.10 1/4 | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | 5-7, 7-64, 6-74 | match details | |
05.04.10 1st round | vs. Weerapat Doakmaiklee | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Japan F3 - Hard | ||||
29.03.10 1st round | vs. Yaoki Ishii | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.03.10 2nd round | vs. Go Soeda | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Japan F2 - Hard | ||||
22.03.10 1st round | vs. Weerapat Doakmaiklee | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details |
Shunrou Takeshima - last matches
M15 Karuizawa - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Jake Delaney | 6-2, 6-78, 5-7 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Blake Bayldon | 1-6, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Shunsuke Nakagawa | 3-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Akishima - Carpet | ||||
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Kosuke Okagaki | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Seiya Nakanishi | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Karuizawa - Clay | ||||
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Masayoshi Ono | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
25.03.19 qual. | vs. Yuga Tashiro | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
24.03.19 q 1 | vs. Masaya Ando | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kofu - Hard | ||||
18.03.19 qual. | vs. Mick Veldheer | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.19 q 1 | vs. Masaya Kobayashi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
10.03.19 q 1 | vs. Cing-Yang Meng | 2-6, 7-62, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
04.03.19 q 1 | vs. Kousuke Ogura | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Thailand F6 - Hard | ||||
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Michal Dembek | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.10.18 qual. | vs. Anthony Susanto | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.10.18 q 2 | vs. Rhys Xavier | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
06.10.18 q 1 | vs. Tianjia Guo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Thailand F5 - Hard | ||||
02.10.18 qual. | vs. Kittirat Kerdlaphee | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
01.10.18 q 2 | vs. Apuroop Patlolla Reddy | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
01.10.18 1st round | vs. Kelsey Stevenson | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.09.18 q 1 | vs. Chen Chang | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Guam F1 - Hard | ||||
21.06.18 1/4 | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.06.18 2nd round | vs. Masayoshi Ono | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.06.18 1st round | vs. Alex Hunt | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Japan F8 - Carpet | ||||
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Ryota Tanuma | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Japan F7 - Clay | ||||
04.06.18 1st round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Singapore F1 - Hard | ||||
15.05.18 2nd round | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
15.05.18 1st round | vs. Yuichiro Inui | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Japan F6 - Hard | ||||
12.04.18 2nd round | vs. Naoki Tajima | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.04.18 1st round | vs. Kento Takeuchi | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details |