MATCH
24.08.20 | 2nd round | Tallon Griekspoor | Kimmer Coppejans | 7-63, 6-3 | Prague II | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Tallon Griekspoor | Kimmer Coppejans | |
1st SERVE % | 51/79 (65%) | 32/60 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 37/51 (73%) | 22/32 (69%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/28 (50%) | 14/28 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/60 (40%) | 28/79 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 75/139 (54%) | 64/139 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 9 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Tallon Griekspoor | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Kimmer Coppejans | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Tallon Griekspoor | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Kimmer Coppejans | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tallon Griekspoor | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-3 | Kimmer Coppejans | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Tallon Griekspoor | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-5 | Kimmer Coppejans | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tallon Griekspoor | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-5 | Kimmer Coppejans | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tallon Griekspoor | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Kimmer Coppejans | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tallon Griekspoor | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 2-1, 2-2, 3-2, 4-2, 5-2, 6-2, 6-3 | ||
7-63 |
2 | ||
Tallon Griekspoor | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
Tallon Griekspoor | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Kimmer Coppejans | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tallon Griekspoor | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Kimmer Coppejans | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Tallon Griekspoor | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Kimmer Coppejans | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tallon Griekspoor | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Kimmer Coppejans | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tallon Griekspoor vs. Kimmer Coppejans - head to head matches
16.07.21 | 1/4 | Tallon Griekspoor | Kimmer Coppejans | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Amersfoort Challenger | Clay |
24.08.20 | 2nd round | Tallon Griekspoor | Kimmer Coppejans | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | Prague II | Clay |
17.08.20 | 2nd round | Tallon Griekspoor | Kimmer Coppejans | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Prague Challenger | Clay |
26.07.19 | 1/4 | Tallon Griekspoor | Kimmer Coppejans | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Tampere Challenger | Clay |
10.05.19 | 3rd round | Tallon Griekspoor | Kimmer Coppejans | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | Braga Challenger | Clay |
27.04.18 | 1/4 | Tallon Griekspoor | Kimmer Coppejans | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | Francavilla Challenger | Clay |
25.07.17 | 1st round | Tallon Griekspoor | Kimmer Coppejans | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Tampere Challenger | Clay |
Tallon Griekspoor form & Kimmer Coppejans form
Tallon Griekspoor - last matches
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 2nd round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.04.24 1st round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 7-62, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 7-5, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 7-65, 6-77, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Alexander Zverev | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 6-78, 6-72 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 7-5, 2-0, Abedallah Shelbayh - retired | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jannik Sinner | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 6-75, 7-65, 7-64 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 3-6, 7-67, 7-63 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Leandro Riedi | 7-66, 7-63 | match details | |
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 7-63, 7-63 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 3-6, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Fils | 3-6, 6-1, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 2-6, 3-6, 7-63, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 | vs. Borna Coric | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 | vs. Casper Ruud | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
23.11.23 | vs. Jannik Sinner | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 3rd round | vs. Novak Djokovic | 6-4, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 6-72, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 7-66, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 7-64, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 4-6, 2-3, - Tallon Griekspoor - retired | match details |
Kimmer Coppejans - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 6-71, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Poullain | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Liam Draxl | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jose Statham | 6-4, 0-1, - Kimmer Coppejans - retired | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
16.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-78, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.23 qual. | vs. Titouan Droguet | 1-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Filip Misolic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 6-4, 5-7, 7-69 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 fin | vs. Dino Prizmic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Marko Topo | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Norbert Gombos | 3-5, Norbert Gombos - retired | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-77, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Mirza Basic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
San Marino - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 qual. | vs. Cristian Garin | 6-2, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Tampere Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
San Benedetto - Clay | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 6-3, 6-74, 6-76 | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Francesco Forti | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
06.07.23 1st round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 7-65, 3-6, 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
29.06.23 qual. | vs. Taro Daniel | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Timofey Skatov | 6-73, 6-4, 7-611 | match details |