MATCH
03.05.17 | 2nd round | Takanyi Garanganga | Thomas Otu Omang | 6-2, 6-2 | Nigeria F1 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Takanyi Garanganga | Thomas Otu Omang | |
1st SERVE % | 33/54 (61%) | 33/52 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/33 (85%) | 18/33 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/21 (48%) | 8/19 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 0/5 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/52 (50%) | 16/54 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/106 (60%) | 42/106 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Nigeria
30.11.93, 30 years
30.11.93, 30 years
Takanyi Garanganga vs. Thomas Otu Omang - head to head matches
03.05.17 | 2nd round | Takanyi Garanganga | Thomas Otu Omang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Nigeria F1 | Hard |
Takanyi Garanganga form & Thomas Otu Omang form
Takanyi Garanganga - last matches
M25 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
20.06.21 q 1 | vs. Guillaume Dermiens | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Louis Tessa | 6-3, 1-3, - Takanyi Garanganga - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Louis Herman | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Maputo - Hard | ||||
15.11.19 1/4 | vs. Kelsey Stevenson | 3-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Mehluli Don Ayanda Sibanda | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Jaime Sigauque | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Maputo - Hard | ||||
10.11.19 fin | vs. David Perez Sanz | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.19 1/2 | vs. Kelsey Stevenson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.19 1/4 | vs. Dennis Uspensky | 6-0, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Rishab Agarwal | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Palaphoom Kovapitukted | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
M25+H Lagos - Hard | ||||
19.10.19 1/2 | vs. Aldin Setkic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Gianni Mina | 6-4, 1-0, Gianni Mina - retired | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Michael-John Every | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Paul Emmanuel | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25+H Lagos - Hard | ||||
13.10.19 1/2 | vs. Calvin Hemery | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Skander Mansouri | Skander Mansouri - walk over | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Joseph Imeh Ubon | 3-0, Joseph Imeh Ubon - retired | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Alexey Dubinin | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
04.10.19 1/4 | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 7-5, 6-78, 1-6 | match details | |
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Len Schouten | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Michael-John Every | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Johannesburg - Hard | ||||
28.09.19 1/2 | vs. Benjamin Lock | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Jordan Hasson | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Arsenije Zlatanovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Devin Badenhorst | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Memphis - Hard | ||||
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Jacob Dunbar | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lexington Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.07.19 1st round | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Granby Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.07.19 2nd round | vs. Zhe Li | 6-73, 6-76 | match details |
Thomas Otu Omang - last matches
M25+H Lagos - Hard | ||||
07.10.19 q 1 | vs. Emmanuel Oche | 7-5, 2-6, 12-14 | match details | |
Nigeria F5 - Hard | ||||
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nigeria F3 - Hard | ||||
02.05.18 2nd round | vs. Maximilian Neuchrist | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.05.18 1st round | vs. Anurag Nenwani | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
29.04.18 qual. | vs. Clifford Enosoregbe | 4-6, 6-3, Clifford Enosoregbe - retired | match details | |
Nigeria F5 - Hard | ||||
17.10.17 1st round | vs. Leny Mitjana | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Nigeria F4 - Hard | ||||
10.10.17 1st round | vs. Matej Sabanov | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.10.17 q 1 | vs. Emma Dim | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
09.10.17 qual. | vs. Emmanuel Idoko | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Nigeria F3 - Hard | ||||
15.05.17 1st round | vs. Alessandro Bega | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nigeria F2 - Hard | ||||
09.05.17 1st round | vs. Christian Paul | 6-74, 7-65, 6-710 | match details | |
08.05.17 qual. | vs. Joe Cooper | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Nigeria F1 - Hard | ||||
03.05.17 2nd round | vs. Takanyi Garanganga | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.05.17 1st round | vs. Henry Atseye | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Nigeria F6 - Hard | ||||
19.10.16 2nd round | vs. Maciej Smola | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.16 1st round | vs. Albert Bisong Bikom | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Nigeria F5 - Hard | ||||
11.10.16 1st round | vs. Moez Echargui | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Nigeria F4 - Hard | ||||
10.05.16 1st round | vs. Tucker Vorster | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nigeria F3 - Hard | ||||
03.05.16 1st round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nigeria F2 - Hard | ||||
26.04.16 1st round | vs. Mark Fynn | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Nigeria F1 - Hard | ||||
18.04.16 1st round | vs. Ilija Vucic | 1-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
Nigeria F4 - Hard | ||||
14.12.15 1st round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nigeria F3 - Hard | ||||
07.12.15 2nd round | vs. Antal Van Der Duim | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.12.15 1st round | vs. Moses Michael | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
Nigeria F2 - Hard | ||||
04.05.15 qual. | vs. Patrick Mufumbila | - Thomas Otu Omang - walk over | match details | |
Nigeria F1 - Hard | ||||
27.04.15 1st round | vs. Stefan Merunka | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.04.15 2nd round | vs. Tucker Vorster | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
27.04.15 qual. | vs. Patrick Mufumbila | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |