MATCH
22.11.17 | 1st round | Takanyi Garanganga | Leonard Von Hindte | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | South Africa | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Takanyi Garanganga | Leonard Von Hindte | |
1st SERVE % | 50/87 (57%) | 51/93 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/50 (56%) | 35/51 (69%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/37 (54%) | 14/42 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 5/11 (45%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 44/93 (47%) | 39/87 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 92/180 (51%) | 88/180 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 7 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Germany
28.04.94, 29 years
28.04.94, 29 years
Takanyi Garanganga vs. Leonard Von Hindte - head to head matches
22.11.17 | 1st round | Takanyi Garanganga | Leonard Von Hindte | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | South Africa | Hard |
Takanyi Garanganga form & Leonard Von Hindte form
Takanyi Garanganga - last matches
M25 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
20.06.21 q 1 | vs. Guillaume Dermiens | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Louis Tessa | 6-3, 1-3, - Takanyi Garanganga - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Louis Herman | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Maputo - Hard | ||||
15.11.19 1/4 | vs. Kelsey Stevenson | 3-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Mehluli Don Ayanda Sibanda | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Jaime Sigauque | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Maputo - Hard | ||||
10.11.19 fin | vs. David Perez Sanz | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.19 1/2 | vs. Kelsey Stevenson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.19 1/4 | vs. Dennis Uspensky | 6-0, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Rishab Agarwal | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Palaphoom Kovapitukted | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
M25+H Lagos - Hard | ||||
19.10.19 1/2 | vs. Aldin Setkic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Gianni Mina | 6-4, 1-0, Gianni Mina - retired | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Michael-John Every | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Paul Emmanuel | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25+H Lagos - Hard | ||||
13.10.19 1/2 | vs. Calvin Hemery | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Skander Mansouri | Skander Mansouri - walk over | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Joseph Imeh Ubon | 3-0, Joseph Imeh Ubon - retired | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Alexey Dubinin | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
04.10.19 1/4 | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 7-5, 6-78, 1-6 | match details | |
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Len Schouten | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Michael-John Every | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Johannesburg - Hard | ||||
28.09.19 1/2 | vs. Benjamin Lock | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Jordan Hasson | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Arsenije Zlatanovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Devin Badenhorst | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Memphis - Hard | ||||
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Jacob Dunbar | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lexington Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.07.19 1st round | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Granby Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.07.19 2nd round | vs. Zhe Li | 6-73, 6-76 | match details |
Leonard Von Hindte - last matches
M25 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
21.10.21 2nd round | vs. Johannes Haerteis | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.10.21 1st round | vs. Yannik Steinegger | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Germany F16 - I. hard | ||||
23.10.18 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Germany F15 - Carpet | ||||
10.10.18 1st round | vs. Piotr Grynkowski | 6-74, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Germany F14 - I. hard | ||||
04.10.18 2nd round | vs. Dominik Boehler | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.18 1st round | vs. David Novotny | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Portugal F17 - Hard | ||||
17.09.18 1st round | vs. Niklas Schell | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Belgium F9 - Clay | ||||
22.08.18 2nd round | vs. Samuel Brosset | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Yannik Reuter | 3-1, Yannik Reuter - retired | match details | |
20.08.18 qual. | vs. Simone Cacciapuoti | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.08.18 q 2 | vs. Rodrigo Garcia | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Netherlands F4 - Clay | ||||
16.08.18 2nd round | vs. Alexander Lazov | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.08.18 1st round | vs. Justin Eleveld | 2-1, Justin Eleveld - retired | match details | |
14.08.18 qual. | vs. Jake Hersey | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.08.18 q 2 | vs. Herman Meeuwes Mattheo Knoop | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Germany F11 - Clay | ||||
08.08.18 2nd round | vs. Jan Choinski | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
07.08.18 qual. | vs. Tim Heger | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
07.08.18 1st round | vs. Alexander Merino | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.08.18 q 2 | vs. Marcel Marlon Sudzum | 6-3, 1-1, Marcel Marlon Sudzum - retired | match details | |
05.08.18 q 1 | vs. Lennard Richter | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Germany F9 - Clay | ||||
25.07.18 2nd round | vs. Henri Squire | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.07.18 qual. | vs. Tillmann Erdbories | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Christian Hansen | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
23.07.18 q 2 | vs. Feda Bilic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
22.07.18 q 1 | vs. Kai Stetzer | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Germany F8 - Clay | ||||
18.07.18 1st round | vs. Marco Bortolotti | 5-7, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
16.07.18 q 2 | vs. Tomislav Edward Papac | 3-6, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
16.07.18 qual. | vs. Ewan Moore | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
15.07.18 q 1 | vs. Paul Ohde | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Braunschweig Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.07.18 q 1 | vs. Marvin Netuschil | 6-71, 2-6 | match details |