MATCH
30.05.18 | 2nd round | Takanyi Garanganga | Joseph Imeh Ubon | 5-2, - retired | Zimbabwe F1 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Takanyi Garanganga | Joseph Imeh Ubon | |
1st SERVE % | 12/19 (63%) | 11/20 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 10/12 (83%) | 5/11 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 3/7 (43%) | 3/9 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/3 (67%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 12/20 (60%) | 6/19 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 25/39 (64%) | 14/39 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Joseph Imeh Ubon | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Takanyi Garanganga | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Joseph Imeh Ubon | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Takanyi Garanganga | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Joseph Imeh Ubon | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Takanyi Garanganga | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Takanyi Garanganga | 5-1 | |
Takanyi Garanganga | 5-2 | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Nigeria
09.05.97, 26 years
09.05.97, 26 years
Takanyi Garanganga vs. Joseph Imeh Ubon - head to head matches
10.10.19 | 2nd round | Takanyi Garanganga | Joseph Imeh Ubon | 3-0, Joseph Imeh Ubon - retired | match details | M25+H Lagos | Hard |
30.05.18 | 2nd round | Takanyi Garanganga | Joseph Imeh Ubon | 5-2, Joseph Imeh Ubon - retired | match details | Zimbabwe F1 | Hard |
16.05.17 | 1st round | Takanyi Garanganga | Joseph Imeh Ubon | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | Nigeria F3 | Hard |
11.05.16 | 2nd round | Takanyi Garanganga | Joseph Imeh Ubon | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | Nigeria F4 | Hard |
14.12.15 | 2nd round | Takanyi Garanganga | Joseph Imeh Ubon | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Nigeria F4 | Hard |
Takanyi Garanganga form & Joseph Imeh Ubon form
Takanyi Garanganga - last matches
M25 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
20.06.21 q 1 | vs. Guillaume Dermiens | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Louis Tessa | 6-3, 1-3, - Takanyi Garanganga - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Louis Herman | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Maputo - Hard | ||||
15.11.19 1/4 | vs. Kelsey Stevenson | 3-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Mehluli Don Ayanda Sibanda | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Jaime Sigauque | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Maputo - Hard | ||||
10.11.19 fin | vs. David Perez Sanz | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.19 1/2 | vs. Kelsey Stevenson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.19 1/4 | vs. Dennis Uspensky | 6-0, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Rishab Agarwal | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Palaphoom Kovapitukted | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
M25+H Lagos - Hard | ||||
19.10.19 1/2 | vs. Aldin Setkic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Gianni Mina | 6-4, 1-0, Gianni Mina - retired | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Michael-John Every | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Paul Emmanuel | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25+H Lagos - Hard | ||||
13.10.19 1/2 | vs. Calvin Hemery | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Skander Mansouri | Skander Mansouri - walk over | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Joseph Imeh Ubon | 3-0, Joseph Imeh Ubon - retired | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Alexey Dubinin | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
04.10.19 1/4 | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 7-5, 6-78, 1-6 | match details | |
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Len Schouten | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Michael-John Every | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Johannesburg - Hard | ||||
28.09.19 1/2 | vs. Benjamin Lock | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Jordan Hasson | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Arsenije Zlatanovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Devin Badenhorst | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Memphis - Hard | ||||
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Jacob Dunbar | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lexington Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.07.19 1st round | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Granby Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.07.19 2nd round | vs. Zhe Li | 6-73, 6-76 | match details |
Joseph Imeh Ubon - last matches
M25+H Lagos - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Skander Mansouri | 0-3, - Joseph Imeh Ubon - retired | match details | |
M25+H Lagos - Hard | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Takanyi Garanganga | 0-3, - Joseph Imeh Ubon - retired | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Mohammed Mohammed | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Accra - Hard | ||||
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 6-73, 0-2, - Joseph Imeh Ubon - retired | match details | |
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Benjamin Fumi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25+H Abuja - Hard | ||||
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Simon Yitbarek | 5-7, 0-1, - Joseph Imeh Ubon - retired | match details | |
22.04.19 qual. | vs. Igor Banicevic | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M25+H Abuja - Hard | ||||
18.04.19 2nd round | vs. Joao Pedro Sorgi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Emmanuel Audu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.04.19 qual. | vs. William Bushamuka | 7-64, 7-66 | match details | |
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Emmanuel Idoko | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25+H Abuja - Hard | ||||
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Danylo Kalenichenko | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.04.19 qual. | vs. Joshua Rose | Joshua Rose - walk over | match details | |
Nigeria F5 - Hard | ||||
08.10.18 1st round | vs. Skander Mansouri | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.10.18 qual. | vs. Benjamin Fumi | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Nigeria F4 - Hard | ||||
01.10.18 1st round | vs. Arnaud Sewanou | 7-65, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Zimbabwe F2 - Hard | ||||
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.06.18 q 2 | vs. Bharath-Srinivasan Parthasarathy | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.06.18 qual. | vs. Gonzalo Tomas Perez Bacigalupo | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Zimbabwe F1 - Hard | ||||
30.05.18 2nd round | vs. Takanyi Garanganga | 2-5, - Joseph Imeh Ubon - retired | match details | |
28.05.18 1st round | vs. Kunal Vazirani | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Uganda F4 - Clay | ||||
22.05.18 1st round | vs. Boris Aguma | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.05.18 qual. | vs. Andre Ku Meza | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Nigeria F3 - Hard | ||||
01.05.18 1st round | vs. Mirko Martinez | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.04.18 qual. | vs. Michael Junior Michael | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Nigeria F2 - Hard | ||||
22.04.18 qual. | vs. Stephan Gerritsen | 6-78, 6-74 | match details | |
21.04.18 q 1 | vs. Michael Junior Michael | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Nigeria F1 - Hard | ||||
17.04.18 1st round | vs. Stephan Gerritsen | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
15.04.18 qual. | vs. Anurag Nenwani | 7-611, 6-2 | match details | |
14.04.18 q 1 | vs. Diego Fernandez Flores | 6-0, 6-3 | match details |