Japan
21.12.00, 23 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Republic of Korea
30.06.97, 26 years
Japan
25.12.00, 23 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Republic of Korea
18.03.97, 27 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Taisei Ichikawa/Seita Watanabe vs. Seong Chan Hong/Sanhui Shin - head to head matches
Taisei Ichikawa form & Seong Chan Hong form
Taisei Ichikawa/Seita Watanabe - last matches
Burnie 2 - Hard |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Shintaro Imai/Hiroki Moriya | 6-3, 3-6, 8-10 | | match details |
Burnie 1 - Hard |
01.02.24 1/4 | vs. Blake Bayldon/Kody Pearson | 7-64, 5-7, 7-10 | | match details |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Patrick Harper/Andrew Harris | 7-65, 7-5 | | match details |
M25 Kalaburagi - Hard |
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Adil Kalyanpur/Sidharth Rawat | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Parth Aggarwal/Rishi Reddy | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
M25 Mumbai - Hard |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Harrison Adams/Vladyslav Orlov | 3-6, 7-5, 7-10 | | match details |
M25 Tainan - Clay |
26.08.23 fin | vs. Ivan Denisov/Leonid Sheyngezikht | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
25.08.23 1/2 | vs. Makoto Ochi/Takeru Yuzuki | 6-1, 1-6, 10-6 | | match details |
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Hong-Lin Fu/Bang Shuo Yin | 7-65, 6-2 | | match details |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Wei-De Lin/Chang-Lin Tsai | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
M25 Tainan - Clay |
17.08.23 1/4 | vs. Tomohiro Masabayashi/Koki Matsuda | 6-74, 4-6 | | match details |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Lucio Carnevalle/Federico Mirgone | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard |
17.11.22 1/4 | vs. Shinji Hazawa/Yuta Shimizu | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Dane Sweeny/Li Tu | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Cancun - Hard |
18.08.22 1/4 | vs. Andres Andrade/Mac Kiger | 6-77, 2-6 | | match details |
16.08.22 1st round | vs. Enrique Pena/Felipe Santamaria | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Cancun - Hard |
13.08.22 1/2 | vs. Jaimee Floyd Angele/Ronan Joncour | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
13.08.22 fin | vs. Adam Walton/Tyler Zink | 1-6, 7-69, 10-8 | | match details |
12.08.22 1/4 | vs. Austin Ansari (USA)/Chukang Wang | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
09.08.22 1st round | vs. Gerardo Lopez Villasenor/Alan Fernando Rubio Fierros | 7-65, 7-5 | | match details |
M25 Decatur - Hard |
07.08.22 fin | vs. George Goldhoff/Tyler Zink | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
06.08.22 1/2 | vs. Ryan Dickerson/Garrett Johns | 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
05.08.22 1/4 | vs. Pranav Kumar/Pierce Brazil Rollins | 7-66, 6-2 | | match details |
04.08.22 1st round | vs. Emmett Ward/Logan Zapp | 6-4, 4-6, 11-9 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
19.08.21 1/4 | vs. Timur Khabibulin/Beibit Zhukayev | 6-4, 3-6, 7-10 | | match details |
17.08.21 1st round | vs. Nicolas Hollender/Manuel Mouilleron Salvo | 6-2, 6-75, 10-5 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
13.08.21 1/2 | vs. Mateo Nicolas Martinez/Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
12.08.21 1/4 | vs. Erik Crepaldi/Jumpei Yamasaki | Erik Crepaldi/Jumpei Yamasaki/Sanhui Shin - walk over | | match details |
11.08.21 1st round | vs. Blake Ellis/Dane Sweeny | 4-6, 6-4, 10-8 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
07.08.21 fin | vs. Blake Ellis/Ajeet Rai | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Seong Chan Hong/Sanhui Shin - last matches
Busan Challenger - Hard |
20.10.22 1/4 | vs. Yuki Bhambri/Saketh-Sai Myneni | 2-6, 7-60, 6-10 | | match details |
M15 Changwon - Hard |
14.10.19 1/4 | vs. Cheong-Eui Kim/Seong-Gook Oh | 6-2, 1-6, 10-6 | | match details |
14.10.19 1/2 | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki/Naoki Nakagawa | 6-4, 4-6, 6-10 | | match details |
14.10.19 1st round | vs. Takuto Niki/Yuta Shimizu | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
M15 Hua - Hard |
26.08.19 1/2 | vs. Ti Chen/Bingyu Yu | 7-5, 6-0 | | match details |
26.08.19 fin | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu/Wei-De Lin | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
26.08.19 1st round | vs. Hao Wu/Ching-Mou Yu | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
26.08.19 1/4 | vs. Issei Okamura/Ryota Tanuma | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
M15 Gimcheon - Hard |
17.06.19 1st round | vs. Taisei Ichikawa/Seita Watanabe | 3-6, 6-2, 6-10 | | match details |
M15 Gimcheon - Hard |
10.06.19 1st round | vs. Seon Yong Han/Jung-Woong Na | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
10.06.19 1/4 | vs. Yong-Kyu Lim/Min-Kyu Song | Yong-Kyu Lim/Min-Kyu Song - walk over | | match details |
10.06.19 1/2 | vs. Jae-Won Choi/Ju-Hae Moon | 1-6, 6-1, 6-10 | | match details |
M15 Daegu - Hard |
03.06.19 1st round | vs. Sora Fukuda/Ken Onishi | 6-2, 2-6, 4-10 | | match details |