MATCH
11.09.18 | 1st round | Sumit Sarkar | Milen Ianakiev | 6-3, 6-1 | USA F24 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Sumit Sarkar | Milen Ianakiev | |
1st SERVE % | 23/41 (56%) | 44/67 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/23 (83%) | 26/44 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/18 (72%) | 10/23 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/67 (46%) | 9/41 (22%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/108 (58%) | 45/108 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Sumit Sarkar | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Milen Ianakiev | |
Sumit Sarkar | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-40[BP] | ||
Sumit Sarkar | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Milen Ianakiev | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sumit Sarkar | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
Sumit Sarkar | 4-2 | |
5-2 | Milen Ianakiev | |
0-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
5-3 | Milen Ianakiev | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Sumit Sarkar | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Milen Ianakiev | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
2-0 | Milen Ianakiev | |
2-1 | Milen Ianakiev | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sumit Sarkar | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Milen Ianakiev | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
5-1 | Milen Ianakiev | |
0-0, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Germany
20.07.95, 28 years
13546 $
20.07.95, 28 years
13546 $
Sumit Sarkar vs. Milen Ianakiev - head to head matches
11.09.18 | 1st round | Sumit Sarkar | Milen Ianakiev | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | USA F24 | Hard |
Sumit Sarkar form & Milen Ianakiev form
Sumit Sarkar - last matches
M15 San - Hard | ||||
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Kyle Kang | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
26.05.22 2nd round | vs. Luis Britto | 3-6, - Sumit Sarkar - retired | match details | |
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Tomislav Edward Papac | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Houston Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.11.19 1st round | vs. Daniel Nguyen | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Houston - Hard | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Oliver Crawford | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Iowa - Hard | ||||
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Vladimir Uzhylovsky | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Norman - Hard | ||||
12.07.19 1/4 | vs. Ronan Jachuck | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Gianni Ross | 5-7, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Mason Beiler | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Setubal - Hard | ||||
25.06.19 1st round | vs. Julian Bradley | 6-73, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Martos - Hard | ||||
21.06.19 1/4 | vs. Yannick Mertens | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Takashi Saito | 6-2, 2-1, Takashi Saito - retired | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Pablo Vivero Gonzalez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
14.06.19 1/4 | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 7-66, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Emil Reinberg | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
08.06.19 1/2 | vs. Nathan Ponwith | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.06.19 1/4 | vs. Trent Bryde | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
06.06.19 2nd round | vs. Dragos Constantin Ignat | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Martin Beran | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Houston Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.11.18 1st round | vs. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
USA F28 - Hard | ||||
14.10.18 q 2 | vs. Guido Marson | 1-6, - Sumit Sarkar - retired | match details | |
13.10.18 q 1 | vs. Andrew Cahn | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
USA F27 - Hard | ||||
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Jack Findel-Hawkins | 6-76, 6-75 | match details | |
USA F24 - Hard | ||||
13.09.18 2nd round | vs. Samuel Shropshire | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Milen Ianakiev | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Chinese Taipei - Hard | ||||
25.07.18 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Malaysia F3 - Hard | ||||
17.07.18 2nd round | vs. Maciej Smola | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Chanchin Sookton-Eng | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |
Milen Ianakiev - last matches
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Marat Deviatiarov | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Rashed Nawaf | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.03.20 qual. | vs. Mohammed Abdulla | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Sizya Ernest Kivanda | 2-6, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
02.12.19 q 2 | vs. Gianmarco Amatiste | 6-3, 3-6, 4-10 | match details | |
01.12.19 q 1 | vs. Frane Nincevic | 6-3, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
M25 Malibu - Hard | ||||
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Drew Baird | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Chris Wettengel | 2-6, 6-3, 10-3 | match details | |
M25 Claremont - Hard | ||||
07.10.19 q 2 | vs. Diego Nava | 6-4, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
M25 Chiswick - Hard | ||||
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Sizya Ernest Kivanda | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Sacha Modica | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Plovdiv - Clay | ||||
04.06.19 qual. | vs. Andrea Bessire | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Cosmin Ontica | 1-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
28.05.19 1st round | vs. Omni Kumar | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Andres Artunedo Martinavarr | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. James Story | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Alexandros Roumpis | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. George Davies | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Jesse Delaney | 6-75, 6-0, 5-10 | match details | |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Jack Gibbens | 6-2, 6-75, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
09.05.19 2nd round | vs. Kristian Lozan | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Quentin Gueydan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Tel - Hard | ||||
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Martin Van Der Meerschen | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
26.03.19 q 1 | vs. Sahar Simon | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
26.03.19 qual. | vs. Joshua Luck | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Manama - Hard | ||||
19.03.19 1st round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
08.03.19 1/4 | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.03.19 2nd round | vs. Adrian Obert | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.03.19 qual. | vs. Alexandru Vasile Manole | 6-3, 7-5 | match details |