MATCH
22.06.19 | q 1 | Steve Darcis | Sarp Agabigun | 6-2, 6-2 | Antalya | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Steve Darcis | Sarp Agabigun | |
1st SERVE % | 23/42 (55%) | 29/48 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/23 (78%) | 19/29 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/19 (79%) | 7/19 (37%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/48 (46%) | 9/42 (21%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/90 (61%) | 35/90 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 6 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Sarp Agabigun | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Steve Darcis | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Sarp Agabigun | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Steve Darcis | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Sarp Agabigun | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Steve Darcis | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Sarp Agabigun | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Steve Darcis | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sarp Agabigun | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Steve Darcis | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Sarp Agabigun | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Steve Darcis | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Sarp Agabigun | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40 | ||
Steve Darcis | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Sarp Agabigun | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Steve Darcis | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Steve Darcis vs. Sarp Agabigun - head to head matches
22.06.19 | q 1 | Steve Darcis | Sarp Agabigun | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Antalya | Grass |
Steve Darcis form & Sarp Agabigun form
Steve Darcis - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.20 q 1 | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Brisbane Perth - Hard | ||||
07.01.20 | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.01.20 | vs. Cameron Norrie | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
03.01.20 | vs. Alexander Cozbinov | 6-4, 6-74, 7-5 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
20.11.19 | vs. Nick Kyrgios | 2-6, 6-79 | match details | |
18.11.19 Rubber 1 | vs. Santiago Giraldo | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Eckental Challenger - Carpet | ||||
03.11.19 fin | vs. Jiri Vesely | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.19 1/2 | vs. Lloyd Harris | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.19 1/4 | vs. Illya Marchenko | 6-74, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.19 3rd round | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 3-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
29.10.19 2nd round | vs. Federico Gaio | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
28.10.19 1st round | vs. James Ward | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.10.19 2nd round | vs. Viktor Troicki | 6-4, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
21.10.19 1st round | vs. Mirza Basic | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Gilles Simon | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.09.19 2nd round | vs. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.09.19 1st round | vs. Lukas Rosol | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
16.09.19 1st round | vs. Fernando Verdasco | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 1st round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 5-7, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Gstaad - Clay | ||||
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Joao Sousa | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
03.07.19 2nd round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 3-6, 2-6, 2-4, - Steve Darcis - retired | match details | |
01.07.19 1st round | vs. Mischa Zverev | 6-2, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Grass | ||||
24.06.19 1st round | vs. Bradley Klahn | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.06.19 qual. | vs. Carlos Gomez-Herrera | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.06.19 q 1 | vs. Sarp Agabigun | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Lyon Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.06.19 2nd round | vs. Elias Ymer | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Norbert Gombos | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Prostejov Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.06.19 2nd round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.19 qual. | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 6-73, 3-6 | match details |
Sarp Agabigun - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Clement Chidekh | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Max Alcala Gurri | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Cezar Cretu | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Calin Manda | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 1st round | vs. Louroi Martinez | 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 2-6, 7-66, 7-66 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Timo Stodder | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Matyas Fuele | 7-64, 3-3, Matyas Fuele - retired | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Omni Kumar | 3-6, 7-68, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Tehran - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Hazem Naow | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Bodrum - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 2nd round | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Timofei Derepasko | 7-5, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 7-68, 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Adam Walton | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.04.23 qual. | vs. Arslanbek Aitkulov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.04.23 q 2 | vs. Alfredo Casso | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel La Serna | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
31.03.23 1/4 | vs. Yanki Erel | 2-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
30.03.23 2nd round | vs. Marek Gengel | 6-4, 2-6, 7-63 | match details | |
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Milos Karol | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Antalya Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.23 1/4 | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.23 2nd round | vs. Koray Kirci | 0-6, 6-4, 5-10 | match details | |
13.01.23 1st round | vs. Alessio Vasquez Gehrke | 6-3, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.12.22 1st round | vs. Giannicola Misasi | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
08.12.22 2nd round | vs. Ilya Snitari | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.12.22 2nd round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 1-6, 0-6 | match details |