MATCH
05.12.18 | 1st round | Stefano Battaglino | Valentin Vanta | 6-2, 6-1 | Egypt F30 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Stefano Battaglino | Valentin Vanta | |
1st SERVE % | 44/61 (72%) | 40/56 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/44 (57%) | 15/40 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/17 (65%) | 7/16 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/56 (61%) | 25/61 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/117 (60%) | 47/117 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | ||
ACES |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Romania
28.09.97, 26 years
16852 $
28.09.97, 26 years
16852 $
Stefano Battaglino vs. Valentin Vanta - head to head matches
05.12.18 | 1st round | Stefano Battaglino | Valentin Vanta | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Egypt F30 | Clay |
07.08.17 | qual. | Stefano Battaglino | Valentin Vanta | 6-0, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | Romania F9 | Clay |
Stefano Battaglino form & Valentin Vanta form
Stefano Battaglino - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.12.22 1/4 | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.12.22 2nd round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.12.22 1st round | vs. Alen Bill | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.12.22 2nd round | vs. Leonardo Rossi | 6-74, 6-73 | match details | |
06.12.22 1st round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 7-62, 6-74, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.11.22 1/4 | vs. Jarno Jans | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.11.22 2nd round | vs. Amaury Raynel | 6-74, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
23.11.22 1st round | vs. Joris Moret | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Yassine Dlimi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Tim Handel | 6-1, 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
25.10.22 qual. | vs. Gheorghe Claudiu Schinteie | 6-1, 4-1, Gheorghe Claudiu Schinteie - retired | match details | |
24.10.22 q 2 | vs. Lazar Vojinovic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
23.10.22 q 1 | vs. Egor Novikov | 6-2, 2-6, 10-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.10.22 1/4 | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Mert Naci Turker | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
14.09.22 1st round | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
08.09.22 2nd round | vs. David Pichler | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Matas Vasiliauskas | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
02.09.22 1/4 | vs. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.09.22 2nd round | vs. Elio Jose Ribeiro Lago | 4-5, Elio Jose Ribeiro Lago - retired | match details | |
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Mateo Del Pino | 4-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Mateo Del Pino | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
18.08.22 2nd round | vs. Bruno Pujol Navarro | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
17.08.22 1st round | vs. Julian Gimenez | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Kottingbrunn - Clay | ||||
04.08.22 2nd round | vs. Matteo Donati | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
02.08.22 1st round | vs. Peter Goldsteiner | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Kottingbrunn - Clay | ||||
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details |
Valentin Vanta - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 4-6, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sergei Pogosian | 1-6, 6-0, 12-10 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Radovan Michalik | 6-4, 4-6, 11-13 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Ferri | 6-4, 1-6, 10-8 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Shendrit Deari | 6-2, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 2 | vs. Aleks Genchev | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Arad - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Jan Hrazdil | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Constanta - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 3-6, 0-1, - Valentin Vanta - retired | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Antonio Caruso | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Bogdan Pavel | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Targu - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Ferri | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Stefan Palosi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Pitesti - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dumitru | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Bacau - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Andrei Cuceu | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Brasov - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Matias Zukas | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Tomas Jirousek | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 2 | vs. German Samofalov | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Vito Dell'Elba | 6-74, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Cluj - Clay | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Chris Rodesch | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Constanta - Clay | ||||
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Adrian Mateo Bejenaru | 2-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 qual. | vs. Stefan Adrian Andreescu | 6-1, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
22.05.23 q 2 | vs. Nini Gabriel Dica | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Rafael Grosu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
19.05.23 2nd round | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.05.23 1st round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.05.23 qual. | vs. Vlad Stoica | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Georgi Georgiev | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
25.04.23 qual. | vs. Miha Vetrih | 0-6, 1-6 | match details |