MATCH
17.10.16 | 1st round | Stefan Skadarka | Young Seok Kim | 6-75, 7-64, 6-4 | Vietnam F7 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Stefan Skadarka | Young Seok Kim | |
1st SERVE % | 91/124 (73%) | 59/111 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 58/91 (64%) | 38/59 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/33 (52%) | 23/52 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 5/10 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 50/111 (45%) | 49/124 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 125/235 (53%) | 110/235 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 7 |
ACES | 0 | 8 |
MATCH STATS
Australia
21.12.98, 25 years
21.12.98, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Stefan Skadarka vs. Young Seok Kim - head to head matches
17.10.16 | 1st round | Stefan Skadarka | Young Seok Kim | 6-75, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | Vietnam F7 | Hard |
Stefan Skadarka form & Young Seok Kim form
Stefan Skadarka - last matches
M15 Mornington - Clay | ||||
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Harry Bourchier | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Yuichiro Inui | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
26.03.19 qual. | vs. Daisuke Sumizawa | 3-6, 7-65, 10-7 | match details | |
24.03.19 q 1 | vs. David Barclay | 6-2, 4-0, David Barclay - retired | match details | |
M15 Mornington - Clay | ||||
19.03.19 qual. | vs. Thomas Bosancic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.03.19 q 1 | vs. Masayoshi Ono | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
Tunisia F37 - Hard | ||||
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Loic Perret | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.10.18 qual. | vs. Yannik Steinegger | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.10.18 q 2 | vs. Diego Fernandez Flores | 6-1, 1-0, Diego Fernandez Flores - retired | match details | |
Tunisia F36 - Hard | ||||
15.10.18 q 2 | vs. Diego Fernandez Flores | 6-75, 7-5, 6-72 | match details | |
13.10.18 q 1 | vs. Maximilian Witthaus | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Tunisia F35 - Hard | ||||
07.10.18 q 2 | vs. Jean Thirouin | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tunisia F34 - Hard | ||||
02.10.18 qual. | vs. Gabriele Moghini | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.10.18 q 2 | vs. Radhouane Kouni | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Serbia F5 - Clay | ||||
06.09.18 2nd round | vs. Denys Klok | 5-7, 0-4, - Stefan Skadarka - retired | match details | |
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Stefan Micov | 7-612, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.18 qual. | vs. Dusan Rajic | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
02.09.18 q 2 | vs. Lawrence Bataljin | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.09.18 q 1 | vs. Sava Radovic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Serbia F4 - Clay | ||||
26.08.18 q 2 | vs. Thomas Bosancic | 6-3, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
25.08.18 q 1 | vs. Dusan Milojevic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Serbia F3 - Clay | ||||
19.08.18 q 2 | vs. Besir Durguti | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
18.08.18 q 1 | vs. Tomislav Edward Papac | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Serbia F2 - Clay | ||||
11.08.18 q 1 | vs. Marko Vujic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Serbia F1 - Clay | ||||
06.08.18 qual. | vs. Nemanja Malesevic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.08.18 q 2 | vs. Stefan Petrovic | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
04.08.18 q 1 | vs. Stamatis Kapiris | 6-0, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Austria F4 - Clay | ||||
21.07.18 q 1 | vs. Alexander Schager | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.07.18 q 2 | vs. Antonin Stepanek | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
Austria F3 - Clay | ||||
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Antonin Stepanek | 2-6, 0-6 | match details |
Young Seok Kim - last matches
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Bang Shuo Yin | 3-6, 6-4, 10-2 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Douglas Geiwald | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Justin Barki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tzu Li Chang | 6-78, - Young Seok Kim - retired | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Yuta Kawahashi | 4-6, 0-3, - Young Seok Kim - retired | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Rishi Reddy | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aldhito Ramadhan Dwi Kurniawan | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Anseong - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Jangjun Kim | 3-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 2 | vs. Byeonghun Kim | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
19.06.23 qual. | vs. Kenta Nakamura | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Junhyun Lee | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
12.06.23 q 2 | vs. Jung-Woong Na | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Hyeondeok Yoon | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jake Delaney | 2-6, 6-4, 10-12 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
02.12.19 q 2 | vs. Pol Wattanakul | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.19 q 1 | vs. Chattarin Wareesri | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Pietri | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Congsup Congcar | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
26.11.19 qual. | vs. Soichiro Moritani | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
25.11.19 q 2 | vs. Krittin Koaykul | 2-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
24.11.19 q 1 | vs. Adil Kalyanpur | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Changwon - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Minjong Park | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.10.19 qual. | vs. Sung Jun Park | 6-3, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
14.10.19 q 2 | vs. Jae Sung Choi | 2-6, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Hyung Sung Choi | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Anseong - Clay | ||||
25.06.19 qual. | vs. Young-Hoon Jeong | 6-73, 2-6 | match details |