MATCH
28.06.18 | 2nd round | Stefan Seifert | Shahar Elbaz | 7-65, 3-6, 6-4 | Israel F11 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Stefan Seifert | Shahar Elbaz | |
1st SERVE % | 67/107 (63%) | 71/110 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/67 (54%) | 40/71 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/40 (38%) | 14/39 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/15 (53%) | 8/20 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 56/110 (51%) | 56/107 (52%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 107/217 (49%) | 110/217 (51%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 8 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Shahar Elbaz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Stefan Seifert | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Shahar Elbaz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Stefan Seifert | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Shahar Elbaz | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Stefan Seifert | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Shahar Elbaz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Stefan Seifert | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Shahar Elbaz | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Stefan Seifert | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-5 | Shahar Elbaz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Stefan Seifert | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
6-6 | Shahar Elbaz | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 3-1, 3-2, 3-3, 3-4, 4-4, 5-4, 5-5, 6-5 | ||
7-65 |
2 | ||
Stefan Seifert | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Shahar Elbaz | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Stefan Seifert | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-3 | Shahar Elbaz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Stefan Seifert | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-4 | Shahar Elbaz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Stefan Seifert | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-4 | Shahar Elbaz | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Stefan Seifert | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Shahar Elbaz | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Stefan Seifert | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Shahar Elbaz | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Stefan Seifert | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Shahar Elbaz | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
2-3 | Shahar Elbaz | |
0-0, 15-40 | ||
2-4 | Shahar Elbaz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Stefan Seifert | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Shahar Elbaz | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Stefan Seifert | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Izrael
03.02.97, 27 years
19040 $
03.02.97, 27 years
19040 $
Stefan Seifert vs. Shahar Elbaz - head to head matches
28.06.18 | 2nd round | Stefan Seifert | Shahar Elbaz | 7-65, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | Israel F11 | Hard |
Stefan Seifert form & Shahar Elbaz form
Stefan Seifert - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
27.06.20 1st round | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 2-5, - Stefan Seifert - retired | match details | |
26.06.20 1st round | vs. Tom Schonenberg | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.06.20 1st round | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.06.20 1st round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Jakub Paul | 4-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
18.02.20 1st round | vs. Maximilian Neuchrist | 7-66, 4-2, Maximilian Neuchrist - retired | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Antonio Massara | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Ioannis Stamoulos | 6-0, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Veigy - Carpet | ||||
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Quentin Robert (1994) | 6-73, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Jurgen Briand | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
27.01.20 qual. | vs. Glenn Smits | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
24.01.20 1/4 | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 6-1, 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
23.01.20 2nd round | vs. Alexander Erler | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Evan Hoyt | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
21.01.20 qual. | vs. Lasse Muscheites | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.01.20 q 2 | vs. Niklas Albuszies | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
19.01.20 q 1 | vs. Paul-Georg Guenther | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Vladyslav Manafov | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Filip Duda | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Laurynas Grigelis | 2-4, - Stefan Seifert - retired | match details | |
M15 Parnu - I. hard | ||||
02.11.19 1/2 | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 5-7, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.19 1/4 | vs. Maxime Pauwels | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Baptiste Crepatte | 7-5, 1-0, Baptiste Crepatte - retired | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Kristjan Tamm | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Liberec - Carpet | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Uladzimir Ignatik | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Karlo Cubelic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Carpet | ||||
13.10.19 fin | vs. Jan Choinski | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.10.19 1/2 | vs. Justin Eleveld | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 6-4, 7-5 | match details |
Shahar Elbaz - last matches
M25 Meitar - Hard | ||||
02.11.21 1st round | vs. Michail Pervolarakis | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.11.21 qual. | vs. Tom Saporta | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.21 q 1 | vs. Eyal Shumilov | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.11.19 qual. | vs. Uisung Park | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.11.19 q 2 | vs. Vasileios Voltirakis | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Aleksei Khomich | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Nikita Mashtakov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.11.19 qual. | vs. Uisung Park | 3-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
11.11.19 q 2 | vs. Mihailo Popovic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Aristotelis Thanos | 3-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Sajur - Hard | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Marsel Ilhan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. James Ibrahim | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Netanya - Hard | ||||
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Hugo Schott | 6-76, 0-3, - Shahar Elbaz - retired | match details | |
M15 Akko - Hard | ||||
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Alexander Igoshin | 1-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Dor Wertheimer | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Jerusalem Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.05.19 1st round | vs. Alessandro Bega | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Alexander Lazov | 0-6, 6-76 | match details | |
M15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Michal Konecny | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Tel - Hard | ||||
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Edan Leshem | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Greece F7 - Hard | ||||
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Benjamin Dhoe | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Greece F6 - Hard | ||||
02.11.18 1/4 | vs. David Pichler | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.18 2nd round | vs. Markos Kalovelonis | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
31.10.18 1st round | vs. Dimosthenis Taramonlis | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Israel F14 - Hard | ||||
17.10.18 1st round | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.10.18 qual. | vs. Roi Ginat | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
13.10.18 q 1 | vs. Roee Benya | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Israel F13 - Hard | ||||
11.10.18 1/4 | vs. Igor Smilansky | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |