MATCH
29.10.19 | 2nd round | Soon-Woo Kwon | Duckhee Lee | 6-2, 6-2 | Shenzhen Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Soon-Woo Kwon | Duckhee Lee | |
1st SERVE % | 24/41 (59%) | 29/50 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/24 (88%) | 14/29 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/17 (59%) | 9/21 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/50 (54%) | 10/41 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/91 (64%) | 33/91 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 4 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Duckhee Lee | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Duckhee Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Duckhee Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Duckhee Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Duckhee Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Duckhee Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Duckhee Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-1 | Duckhee Lee | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Soon-Woo Kwon vs. Duckhee Lee - head to head matches
29.10.19 | 2nd round | Soon-Woo Kwon | Duckhee Lee | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Shenzhen Challenger | Hard |
28.02.19 | 1/4 | Soon-Woo Kwon | Duckhee Lee | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Yokohama Challenger | Hard |
18.05.17 | 2nd round | Soon-Woo Kwon | Duckhee Lee | 6-77, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | Busan Challenger | Hard |
13.05.17 | 1/2 | Soon-Woo Kwon | Duckhee Lee | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Seoul Challenger | Hard |
24.03.16 | 1/4 | Duckhee Lee | Soon-Woo Kwon | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Japan F3 | Hard |
Soon-Woo Kwon form & Duckhee Lee form
Soon-Woo Kwon - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-70, 6-4, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.09.23 | vs. Laslo Djere | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Nick Hardt | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 3-6, 4-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
22.02.23 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Zverev | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
05.02.23 | vs. David Goffin | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 6-1, 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.23 1st round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 3-6, 7-61, 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
14.01.23 fin | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 6-4, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
13.01.23 1/2 | vs. Jack Draper | 7-66, 6-72, 6-3 | match details | |
12.01.23 1/4 | vs. Mikael Ymer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.23 2nd round | vs. Pablo Carreno-Busta | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Machac | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.23 qual. | vs. Tomas Machac | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.23 q 1 | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 6-77, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
02.01.23 1st round | vs. Jack Draper | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.01.23 qual. | vs. Taro Daniel | 7-64, 4-6, 7-62 | match details | |
31.12.22 q 1 | vs. Dominic Thiem | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.10.22 1/4 | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 2-6, 7-64, 5-7 | match details | |
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
18.10.22 1st round | vs. Maximilian Neuchrist | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
08.10.22 1/2 | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 2-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details |
Duckhee Lee - last matches
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 7-65, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yunseong Chung | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Renta Tokuda | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Yi Zhou | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ryotaro Taguchi | 6-2, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sander Jong | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 fin | vs. Sanhui Shin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 1/2 | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ko Suzuki | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Seita Watanabe | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ryota Tanuma | 6-4, 1-6, 0-3, - Duckhee Lee - retired | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Seungmin Park | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Bacaloni | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Darrshan Suresh Kumar | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Hua - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Thanapet Chanta | 6-3, 2-6, 5-4, - Duckhee Lee - retired | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ryuki Matsuda | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Ye Cong Mo | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Yinchuan - Hard | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Dominik Palan | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Xin Gao | Xin Gao - walk over | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Sheng Tang | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Baotou - Clay | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Evan Zhu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Mattias Southcombe | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |