MATCH
06.02.19 | 2nd round | Soon-Woo Kwon | Alexander Zhurbin | 6-1, 6-2 | Chennai Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Soon-Woo Kwon | Alexander Zhurbin | |
1st SERVE % | 20/44 (45%) | 40/60 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/20 (90%) | 25/40 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/24 (58%) | 2/20 (10%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/14 (36%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/60 (55%) | 12/44 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/104 (63%) | 39/104 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 5 |
ACES | 5 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Alexander Zhurbin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Alexander Zhurbin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
4-1 | Alexander Zhurbin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alexander Zhurbin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Alexander Zhurbin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Alexander Zhurbin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Alexander Zhurbin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Soon-Woo Kwon vs. Alexander Zhurbin - head to head matches
06.02.19 | 2nd round | Soon-Woo Kwon | Alexander Zhurbin | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Chennai Challenger | Hard |
Soon-Woo Kwon form & Alexander Zhurbin form
Soon-Woo Kwon - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-70, 6-4, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.09.23 | vs. Laslo Djere | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Nick Hardt | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 3-6, 4-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
22.02.23 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Zverev | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
05.02.23 | vs. David Goffin | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 6-1, 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.23 1st round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 3-6, 7-61, 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
14.01.23 fin | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 6-4, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
13.01.23 1/2 | vs. Jack Draper | 7-66, 6-72, 6-3 | match details | |
12.01.23 1/4 | vs. Mikael Ymer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.23 2nd round | vs. Pablo Carreno-Busta | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Machac | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.23 qual. | vs. Tomas Machac | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.23 q 1 | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 6-77, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
02.01.23 1st round | vs. Jack Draper | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.01.23 qual. | vs. Taro Daniel | 7-64, 4-6, 7-62 | match details | |
31.12.22 q 1 | vs. Dominic Thiem | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.10.22 1/4 | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 2-6, 7-64, 5-7 | match details | |
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
18.10.22 1st round | vs. Maximilian Neuchrist | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
08.10.22 1/2 | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 2-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details |
Alexander Zhurbin - last matches
Porto Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Robert Galloway | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Aix En - Clay | ||||
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Maxim Ratniuk | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Torello - Hard | ||||
10.12.20 2nd round | vs. Lamine Ouahab | 6-73, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
08.12.20 1st round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 6-4, 0-6, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
01.12.20 1st round | vs. Gerardo Lopez Villasenor | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Valldoreix - Clay | ||||
11.11.20 1st round | vs. Jaime Caldes | 2-5, - Alexander Zhurbin - retired | match details | |
M25 Murcia - Clay | ||||
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Rayan Ghedjemis | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Paguera - Clay | ||||
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Alex Sanchez Gonzalez Alejandro | 7-5, 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
M15 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Peter Heller | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Lucas Bouquet | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Sergey Bolotov | 7-63, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Evan Furness | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Mateus Alves | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Gabriel Ciro Da Silva | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
16.11.19 1/4 | vs. David Volfson | 1-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.19 2nd round | vs. Conner Huertas Del Pino | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
15.11.19 1st round | vs. Alejandro Mendoza | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Ricardo Ojeda Lara | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Imanol Lopez Morillo | 7-66, 5-7, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
26.10.19 1/2 | vs. Francisco Andreu Garcia | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 7-5, 7-69 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 6-4, 4-1, Nicolas Alvarez Varona - retired | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Stefano Baldoni | 6-72, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Getafe - Hard | ||||
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Miguel Damas | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Matyas Fuele | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
M15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Imanol Lopez Morillo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Alex Martinez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |