Sweden
28.09.96, 27 years
898 17
44211 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Colombia
05.03.92, 32 years
898 16
119960 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Simon Freund vs. Juan Sebastian Gomez - head to head matches
Simon Freund form & Juan Sebastian Gomez form
Simon Freund - last matches
Asuncion Challenger - Clay |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Conner Huertas Del Pino | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M25 Faro - Hard |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tomas Tenil | - | | match details |
M25 Ithaca - I. hard |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Preston Stearns | 6-77, 3-6 | | match details |
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nathan Taschereau | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Heraklion - Hard |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Jannik Maute | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Lars Goran Verwerft | 1-6, 7-5, 10-8 | | match details |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Adrian Arcon | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Vincent Jonah Strauch | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Heraklion - Hard |
15.11.23 qual. | vs. James Davis | 4-6, 7-5, 7-10 | | match details |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Graham Maassen | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Edward Etty | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
M25 Heraklion - Hard |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Guy Den Heijer | 2-6, 6-3, 5-10 | | match details |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Graham Maassen | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Filippo Romano | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
M25 Tavira - Hard |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Diego Fernandez Flores | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Tomas Vaise | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jasin Jakupi | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
M25 Tavira - Hard |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Aleksandr Braynin | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Diogo Marques | 6-3, 7-63 | | match details |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Alexis Boureau | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Tiago Boschmans | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Rafael Giotis | 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
M25 Falun - I. hard |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Jonas Trinker | 7-5, 1-6, 2-10 | | match details |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Fabian Hansch Mauritzson | 6-1, 7-61 | | match details |
M15 Danderyd - I. hard |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Tibo Colson | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Drew Van Orderlain | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Rafael Ymer | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Vejle - Clay |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Gola | 1-6, - Simon Freund - retired | | match details |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Henrik Bladelius | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Kalmar - Clay |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Lewie Lane | 6-75, 3-6 | | match details |
Juan Sebastian Gomez - last matches
M25 Naples - Clay |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Arthur Bonnaud | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Evan Burnett | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Palm - Clay |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Matthew Forbes | 0-6, 7-5, 6-10 | | match details |
M15 Morelia - Hard |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Karue Sell | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M25 Zapopan - Clay |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Bogota Challenger - Clay |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Gilbert Klier Junior | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Santa Cruz - Clay |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Marcelo Zormann | 6-3, 2-6, 6-74 | | match details |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Mateus Alves | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
Lima Challenger - Clay |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Juan Carlos Prado Angelo | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 3-6, 6-4, 4-1, Roberto Cid Subervi - retired | | match details |
M25 Trujillo - Clay |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 4-6, 6-71 | | match details |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Alvaro Guillen Meza | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
Santo Domingo - Clay |
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Mateus Alves | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. James Tracy | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
Washington - Hard |
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Alexis Galarneau | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Salinas Challenger - Hard |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Martin Damm | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Fermin Tenti | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
Medellin Challenger - Clay |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Victor Lilov | 6-3, 7-63 | | match details |
Cali Challenger - Clay |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Victor Lilov | 6-1, 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
M15 Santo - Clay |
14.04.23 1/4 | vs. Alejandro Hoyos | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Alex Cairo | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Fernando Yamacita | 1-6, 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Santo - Clay |
06.04.23 1st round | vs. Ignacio Benzal Alia | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Gonzalo Bueno | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M25 Mosquera - Clay |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Valerio Aboian | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Joel Angel Lucero | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
20.03.23 q 1 | vs. Juan Arturo Espanol Moreno | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
M25 Anapoima - Clay |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Juan Sebastian Osorio | 5-7, 5-7 | | match details |