MATCH
18.04.19 | 2nd round | Simon Carr | Mike Urbanija | 6-3, 6-3 | M15 Tabarka | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Simon Carr | Mike Urbanija | |
1st SERVE % | 35/57 (61%) | 23/48 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/35 (74%) | 13/23 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/22 (50%) | 7/25 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/48 (58%) | 20/57 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/105 (62%) | 40/105 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Mike Urbanija | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Simon Carr | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Mike Urbanija | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Simon Carr | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Mike Urbanija | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Simon Carr | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Mike Urbanija | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Simon Carr | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Mike Urbanija | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Simon Carr | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Mike Urbanija | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Simon Carr | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Mike Urbanija | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Simon Carr | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Mike Urbanija | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Simon Carr | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Mike Urbanija | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Simon Carr | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Simon Carr vs. Mike Urbanija - head to head matches
18.04.19 | 2nd round | Simon Carr | Mike Urbanija | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | M15 Tabarka | Clay |
Simon Carr form & Mike Urbanija form
Simon Carr - last matches
Mike Urbanija - last matches
M25 Split - Clay | ||||
25.04.22 q 2 | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.04.22 q 1 | vs. Vuk David Stramput | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
08.03.20 q 1 | vs. Oleksandr Ovcharenko | 1-6, 2-3, - Mike Urbanija - retired | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
18.02.20 qual. | vs. Ljubomir Celebic | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.02.20 q 2 | vs. Nicolas Demeroutis | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Maciej Rajski | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Zsombor Velcz | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.20 qual. | vs. Lasse Muscheites | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
10.02.20 q 2 | vs. Sandro Guscic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.10.19 q 1 | vs. Yuji Arimura | 6-4, 0-2, - Mike Urbanija - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Peter Heller | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Arda Azkara | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Holger Rune | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.09.19 1st round | vs. Michal Marko | 6-4, 2-0, Michal Marko - retired | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Ivan Nedelko | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.09.19 1/4 | vs. Ivan Nedelko | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Kelsey Stevenson | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Sadio Doumbia | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
02.09.19 qual. | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 3-6, 6-3, 2-10 | match details | |
M25 Schlieren - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Mischa Lanz | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Portoroz Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.08.19 1st round | vs. Artem Dubrivnyy | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Vogau - Clay | ||||
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Yvo Panak | 6-1, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
06.08.19 qual. | vs. Kris Krawcewicz | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Leonid Parchomovskij | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Piestany - Clay | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 5-7, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Pietro Martinetti | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
24.06.19 qual. | vs. Zakhar Trapeznikov | 6-1, 7-611 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Rob Reynolds | 6-4, 0-2, - Mike Urbanija - retired | match details |