MATCH
13.11.19 | 1st round | Sidane Pontjodikromo | Stijn Pel | 7-5, 6-2 | M15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Sidane Pontjodikromo | Stijn Pel | |
1st SERVE % | 36/59 (61%) | 47/87 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/36 (78%) | 29/47 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/23 (70%) | 20/40 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/11 (27%) | 0/5 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/87 (44%) | 15/59 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 82/146 (56%) | 64/146 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 8 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
1-1 | Stijn Pel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Sidane Pontjodikromo | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Stijn Pel | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Sidane Pontjodikromo | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Stijn Pel | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Sidane Pontjodikromo | 3-4 | |
0-0 | ||
4-4 | Stijn Pel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-5 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Stijn Pel | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sidane Pontjodikromo | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-0 | Stijn Pel | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Sidane Pontjodikromo | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
3-1 | Stijn Pel | |
0-0, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sidane Pontjodikromo | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
5-1 | Stijn Pel | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-A | ||
Sidane Pontjodikromo | 5-2 | |
0-0 | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Holland
24.04.02, 21 years
24.04.02, 21 years
Sidane Pontjodikromo vs. Stijn Pel - head to head matches
09.09.23 | 1/2 | Sidane Pontjodikromo | Stijn Pel | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | M15 Haren | Clay |
13.11.19 | 1st round | Sidane Pontjodikromo | Stijn Pel | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | M15 Sharm | Hard |
Sidane Pontjodikromo form & Stijn Pel form
Sidane Pontjodikromo - last matches
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Peter Bertran | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Axel Nefve | 7-5, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Andrew Fenty | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Aydan Gomez Osorio | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 6-4, 3-6, 0-1, - Sidane Pontjodikromo - retired | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Leonardo Borrelli | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Matej Dodig | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Iliyan Radulov | 6-73, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Emilien Demanet | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Deney Wassermann | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Leyton Rivera | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Ivan Kremenchutskyi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Giles Hussey | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Aleksandre Bakshi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Felix Mischker | 1-6, 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Yanki Erel | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Giles Hussey | 2-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Elgin Khoeblal | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Benedikt Henning | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Hellum Lilleengen | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Cezar Cretu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Gima | 7-5, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Adam Heinonen | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Niels Visker | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Dimitris Sakellaridis | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Matthew William Donald | 7-61, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriel Decamps | Gabriel Decamps - walk over | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrew Fenty | 6-1, 6-75, 6-0 | match details |
Stijn Pel - last matches
M25 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. David Poljak | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Liova Ajavon | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Phoenix Weir | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Lannion - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Antoine Hoang | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Leonardo Malgaroli | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Matteo Fondriest | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 1-5, - Stijn Pel - retired | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Alexandre Aubriot | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Valentin Lapalu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Limassol - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Kevin Edengren | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Dharwad - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Florent Bax | 2-6, 0-2, - Stijn Pel - retired | match details | |
M15 Ahmedabad - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Florent Bax | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Siddharth Vishwakarma | 6-3, 3-1, Siddharth Vishwakarma - retired | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Aryan Shah | 1-0, Aryan Shah - retired | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Ammar Elamin | 7-64, 3-6, 14-16 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Salman Alhassani | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Haren - Clay | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Max Houkes | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Ronetto Van Tilburg | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Davud Amirov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Lars Wagenaar | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Elgin Khoeblal | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Tomi Van Den Ham | 6-1, 2-6, 11-9 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Alexander Skripaev | 6-1, 4-6, 12-10 | match details | |
M25 Ystad - Clay | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Eero Vasa | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jonas Eriksson Ziverts | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Raphael Calzi | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.08.23 qual. | vs. Mans Dahlberg | 2-6, 6-1, 10-8 | match details | |
14.08.23 q 1 | vs. William Alsterback | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |