MATCH
12.11.19 | 2nd round | Shuichi Sekiguchi | Roman Blokhin | 6-3, 6-0 | Pune Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Shuichi Sekiguchi | Roman Blokhin | |
1st SERVE % | 23/35 (66%) | 16/42 (38%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/23 (83%) | 9/16 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/12 (83%) | 11/26 (42%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/42 (52%) | 6/35 (17%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 51/77 (66%) | 26/77 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 6 |
ACES | 4 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Roman Blokhin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Shuichi Sekiguchi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Roman Blokhin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Shuichi Sekiguchi | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Roman Blokhin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Shuichi Sekiguchi | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Roman Blokhin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Shuichi Sekiguchi | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Roman Blokhin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Shuichi Sekiguchi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Roman Blokhin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Shuichi Sekiguchi | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Roman Blokhin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Shuichi Sekiguchi | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Roman Blokhin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
16.03.99, 25 years
16.03.99, 25 years
Shuichi Sekiguchi vs. Roman Blokhin - head to head matches
12.11.19 | 2nd round | Shuichi Sekiguchi | Roman Blokhin | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Pune Challenger | Hard |
Shuichi Sekiguchi form & Roman Blokhin form
Shuichi Sekiguchi - last matches
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kokoro Isomura | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Tomislav Edward Papac | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Kazuki Nishiwaki | 6-0, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/4 | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
15.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Ryota Tanuma | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Daisuke Sumizawa | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 5-7, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Chase Ferguson | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Hiroki Sakagawa | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Zhangjiagang Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Jie Cui | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Francis Casey Alcantara | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Zhuhai Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Dominik Palan | 6-70, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Markos Kalovelonis | 7-61, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Astana - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 1/2 | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Egor Agafonov | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 6-75, 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Astana Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Maximus Jones | 4-6, 7-63, 5-7 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Credit Chaiyarin | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Fitriadi M Rifqi | 6-0, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Thiemo de Bakker | 1-6, 6-1, 3-1, Thiemo de Bakker - retired | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Tegar Abdi Satrio Wibowo | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Jea Moon Lee | - | match details | |
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Tatsuma Ito | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Lucknow - Hard | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Karan Singh | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Roman Blokhin - last matches
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Jhun | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
18.12.19 qual. | vs. Artsiom Cherkasau | 7-5, 3-6, 4-10 | match details | |
16.12.19 q 1 | vs. Mohammed Abdulla | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
09.12.19 q 1 | vs. Jan Godfrey Seno | 7-64, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.11.19 2nd round | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.11.19 1st round | vs. Lakshit Sood | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Bukhara - Hard | ||||
14.10.19 q 1 | vs. Nikita Chuev | 2-4, - Roman Blokhin - retired | match details | |
M15 Karshi - Hard | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Saida'Lo Saidkarimov | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Maxim Krapivin | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.10.19 q 1 | vs. Samandar Azamatov | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.09.19 qual. | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.09.19 q 2 | vs. Aly Shokeir | 4-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Nicolo Crespi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
09.09.19 q 2 | vs. Belal Abou Taleb | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Ust - Hard | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Artsiom Cherkasau | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Roman Nashatyrkin | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Minsk - Hard | ||||
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Nikita Starkou | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25+H Pozoblanco - Hard | ||||
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Alvaro Blanco Damea | 6-4, 0-6, 8-10 | match details | |
M25 Qujing - I. hard | ||||
08.07.19 qual. | vs. Chukang Wang | 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
07.07.19 q 1 | vs. Yiteng Li | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Kunshan - Hard | ||||
02.07.19 qual. | vs. Yuanfeng Li | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.06.19 q 1 | vs. Guan Kai Wang | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Seita Watanabe | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Riccardo Perin | 4-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
06.05.19 qual. | vs. Elyes Marouani | 3-6, 6-2, 1-10 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.04.19 qual. | vs. Simonas Zukauskas | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |