Japan
22.10.98, 25 years
22.10.98, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Hongkong
14.02.95, 29 years
22104 $
14.02.95, 29 years
22104 $
Shohei Chikami vs. Pak Long Yeung - head to head matches
22.09.19 | q 2 | Shohei Chikami | Pak Long Yeung | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | M15 Nanchang | Clay |
Shohei Chikami form & Pak Long Yeung form
Shohei Chikami - last matches
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kohtaro Kuriyama | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Kentaro Otsuka | 6-4, 5-7, 10-12 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Shimon Kono | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Kousuke Ogura | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Stefan Vujic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ymerali Ibraimi | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Alex Bolt | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Scott Jones | Scott Jones - walk over | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Joshua Charlton | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ty Host | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 qual. | vs. Ko Suzuki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.12.23 q 1 | vs. Kai-An Wu | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Yuta Kawahashi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Antoine Berger | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 7-65, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 6-2, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Youssef Labbene | 7-5, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Max Wiskandt | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Aleksi Lofman | 1-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
03.04.23 qual. | vs. Kazuma Kawachi | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Mao Takada | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
27.03.23 qual. | vs. Kaito Uesugi | 7-5, 1-6, 5-10 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 1 | vs. Krittin Koaykul | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Zgirovsky | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Evgeny Philippov | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Karlo Cubelic | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
27.02.23 q 1 | vs. Vitaliy Zatsepin | 6-1, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.02.23 1/4 | vs. Luca Giacomini | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Pak Long Yeung - last matches
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
06.03.20 | vs. Jerzy Janowicz | 7-65, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Thomas Laurent | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Aziz Kijametovic | 7-65, 1-6, 7-64 | match details | |
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Shunsuke Wakita | 6-1, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Daniele Pasini | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Goran Duquesne | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.02.20 1/2 | vs. Thomas Laurent | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.20 1/4 | vs. Manish Sureshkumar | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Majed Kilani | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.02.20 q 2 | vs. Sam Taylor | 4-6, 6-2, 3-10 | match details | |
02.02.20 q 1 | vs. Samuel Paulovcak | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.01.20 qual. | vs. Aloys Johannes Willem Van Baal | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.01.20 q 2 | vs. Boris Pokotilov | 3-6, 6-1, 12-10 | match details | |
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Skander Ben Fraj | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Hong - Hard | ||||
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Meshref - Hard | ||||
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Simon Freund | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Shunsuke Wakita | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Meshref - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Peter Goldsteiner | 5-7, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Jirat Navasirisomboon | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Yacoub Makzoume | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Ray Ho | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
22.09.19 q 2 | vs. Shohei Chikami | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.09.19 q 1 | vs. Xiaoyang Zhang | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
14.09.19 | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Justin Barki | 7-64, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Sergey Shipilov | 6-4, 5-7, 10-8 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Jeremy Nahor | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
13.08.19 qual. | vs. Rhett Purcell | 3-6, 5-7 | match details |