MATCH
31.05.17 | 2nd round | Sho Shimabukuro | Tung-Lin Wu | 7-63, 6-3 | Japan F6 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Sho Shimabukuro | Tung-Lin Wu | |
1st SERVE % | 33/72 (46%) | 44/78 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/33 (73%) | 32/44 (73%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 25/39 (64%) | 14/34 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/6 (33%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/78 (41%) | 23/72 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 81/150 (54%) | 69/150 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 5 | 11 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sho Shimabukuro vs. Tung-Lin Wu - head to head matches
31.05.17 | 2nd round | Sho Shimabukuro | Tung-Lin Wu | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | Japan F6 | Clay |
Sho Shimabukuro form & Tung-Lin Wu form
Sho Shimabukuro - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 6-72, 7-64, 6-72 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 0-6, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Yan Bai | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Luca Nardi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Cristian Garin | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Arthur Weber | 2-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
30.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-75, 7-64, 1-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.09.23 qual. | vs. Taro Daniel | 6-3, 6-77, 7-66 | match details | |
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-0, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 6-2, 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
16.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 2-6, 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
26.08.23 qual. | vs. Liam Broady | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 6-4, 7-60 | match details | |
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Tung-Lin Wu - last matches
M25 Bakersfield - Hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Timo Legout | 4-6, 7-61, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Cash Hanzlik | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ezekiel Clark | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Jacob Brumm | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Adam Walton | 0-6, 7-65, 6-74 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 7-65, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 2-3, - Tung-Lin Wu - retired | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mate Valkusz | 6-70, 4-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ryan Peniston | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Mark Lajal | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 5-7, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jason Jung | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Rio Noguchi | 7-5, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 6-75, 7-63, 6-76 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Dominik Palan | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 | vs. Cezar Cretu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nam Hoang Ly | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Fajing Sun | 7-65, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cary 1 - Hard | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Patrick Kypson | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details |