China
28.01.00, 24 years
13888 $
28.01.00, 24 years
13888 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
China
05.11.98, 25 years
05.11.98, 25 years
Sheng Tang vs. Zhenxiong Dong - head to head matches
26.06.17 | qual. | Sheng Tang | Zhenxiong Dong | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | China F10 | Hard |
Sheng Tang form & Zhenxiong Dong form
Sheng Tang - last matches
M15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Ryota Tanuma | 1-6, 0-1, - Sheng Tang - retired | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jea Moon Lee | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Hao Sheng Koay | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Congsup Congcar | 7-66, 7-62 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Siddharth Vishwakarma | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yuttana Charoenphon | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Yinchuan - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Duckhee Lee | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Anning - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Yan Bai | 7-5, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Fuzhou - Hard | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Tao Mu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Yu Zhang 2 | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Kuan-Yi Lee | 5-7, 6-4, 1-0, Kuan-Yi Lee - retired | match details | |
M15 Shanghai - Hard | ||||
15.07.23 1/2 | vs. Chukang Wang | 5-7, 6-77 | match details | |
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Samir Banerjee | 4-1, Samir Banerjee - retired | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Jie Cui | 3-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Ray Ho | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 3-6, 6-3, 0-4, - Sheng Tang - retired | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Changli Zhang | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 7-65, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jeremy Jin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Qian Sun | 6-3, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Luzhou - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Yan Bai | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.11.22 2nd round | vs. Alexis Boureau | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Toufik Sahtali | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Alec Beckley | 3-6, 6-73 | match details |
Zhenxiong Dong - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Leo Borg | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Vadym Ursu | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alberto Bronzetti | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Loann Massard | 6-4, 1-6, 5-10 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Arslanbek Aitkulov | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ilgiz Kamchibekov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rakhimbek Ibrakhimov | 6-2, 6-74, 4-10 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Borrelli | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Luca Giacomini | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Sergo Sikharulidze | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Igor Kachushkin | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Pau Bosch Munoz | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Hugo Palacios Plaza | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Alvaro Gomez Garcia 2 | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Chen-Yu Lu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Zhuhai Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 qual. | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Yinchuan - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 qual. | vs. Jordan Chiu | 6-3, 6-72, 7-10 | match details | |
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Pietro Mugelli | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Baotou - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Jimmy Yang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Anning - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Rigele Te | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Mattias Southcombe | 6-73, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Fuzhou - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Shanghai - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Tao Mu | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Wai Yu Kai | 7-61, 6-0 | match details | |
10.07.23 q 2 | vs. Yuchen Pan | 4-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
04.07.23 qual. | vs. Xing Dao Chen | 5-7, 7-68, 4-10 | match details | |
03.07.23 q 2 | vs. Minghui Zhang | 3-6, 6-0, 12-10 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Yuchen Pan | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Jimmy Yang | 3-6, 6-2, 6-72 | match details |