Kenya
28.03.00, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
JAR
03.04.96, 28 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sheil Kotecha vs. Rayne Roselt - head to head matches
Sheil Kotecha form & Rayne Roselt form
Sheil Kotecha - last matches
Davis Cup - Hard |
06.03.20 Rubber 1 | vs. Christopher Rungkat | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Sharm - Hard |
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Alec Beckley | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
M15 Sharm - Hard |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Abdella Nedim Mohammed | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Sharm - Hard |
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Arvid Nordquist | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M15 Telde - Clay |
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Kacper Zuk | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
M15 Castellon - Clay |
04.11.19 q 2 | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 1-6, 5-7 | | match details |
03.11.19 q 1 | vs. Carles Arteche Vaquer | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Nules - Clay |
28.10.19 q 2 | vs. Luca Sanchez | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
27.10.19 q 1 | vs. Max Van Wijk | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Benicarlo - Clay |
21.10.19 q 2 | vs. Oriol Fillat Gimenez | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
20.10.19 q 1 | vs. Rafael Mazon-Hernandez | 1-6, 6-4, 10-6 | | match details |
Roja de - Clay |
07.10.19 q 1 | vs. Rafael Mazon-Hernandez | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M25 Seville - Clay |
09.09.19 q 2 | vs. Lawrence Bataljin | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
M25 Donostia - Clay |
26.08.19 qual. | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Axel Herberg | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
M25 Santander - Clay |
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
20.08.19 q 1 | vs. Anatoliy Petrenko | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Vigo - Clay |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Yecong He | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
13.08.19 qual. | vs. Bruno Pujol Navarro | 7-61, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Xativa - Clay |
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Alejo Vilaro | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M25 Denia - Clay |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Alvaro Saez-Royuela Ariza | 4-6, 6-75 | | match details |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Diaz Freire | 7-62, 6-2 | | match details |
M25 Gandia - Clay |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Remy Bertola | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Aryan Goveas | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
M25 Getxo - Clay |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Georg Winkler | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Pavel Kravchenko | 6-2, 7-60 | | match details |
M15 Tabarka - Clay |
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Lawrence Bataljin | 6-1, 5-7, 6-10 | | match details |
M15 Tabarka - Clay |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Guido Ivan Justo | 6-2, 0-6, 5-10 | | match details |
M15 Kampala - Clay |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. William Bushamuka | 1-6, 5-7 | | match details |
Rayne Roselt - last matches
M15 Maputo - Hard |
12.11.19 q 1 | vs. S.prithvi Sekhar | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Maputo - Hard |
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Dylan Salton | 0-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Pretoria - Hard |
29.09.19 q 2 | vs. Louis Pretorius | 2-6, 6-70 | | match details |
M15 Johannesburg - Hard |
23.09.19 qual. | vs. Dylan Salton | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
22.09.19 q 2 | vs. Neo Makhakhe | 7-69, 2-6, 10-7 | | match details |
South Africa - Hard |
02.12.18 q 2 | vs. Jordan Parker | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
01.12.18 q 1 | vs. Yaseen Ibrahim | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | | match details |
South Africa - Hard |
24.11.18 q 1 | vs. Robbie Arends | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
South Africa - Hard |
19.11.18 q 2 | vs. Sheil Kotecha | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
17.11.18 q 1 | vs. Yannick Schramm | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | | match details |
Mozambique F2 - Hard |
12.11.18 1st round | vs. Jeremy Sonkin | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
11.11.18 qual. | vs. Bruno Figueiredo | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
10.11.18 q 1 | vs. Badru Rosa | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
Mozambique F1 - Hard |
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Hamid Reza Nadaf | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Israel F13 - Hard |
07.10.18 q 2 | vs. Emmanuel Luria | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
06.10.18 q 1 | vs. Tom Abelevich | 7-66, 6-2 | | match details |
Israel F12 - Hard |
01.10.18 qual. | vs. Gilad Tamar | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
30.09.18 q 2 | vs. Saar Rogovski | 3-6, 6-4, 7-63 | | match details |
29.09.18 q 1 | vs. Adam Levi | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
Zimbabwe F3 - Hard |
10.06.18 q 2 | vs. Gonzalo Tomas Perez Bacigalupo | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Zimbabwe F2 - Hard |
04.06.18 q 2 | vs. Prashant Sawant | 6-4, 6-0 | | match details |
04.06.18 qual. | vs. Isaac Stoute | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Greece F4 - Hard |
17.03.18 q 1 | vs. Jannik Sinner | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Greece F3 - Hard |
10.03.18 q 1 | vs. Jeremy Sonkin | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
USA F6 - Clay |
27.01.18 | vs. Mitchell Thomas Mcdaniels | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
USA F5 - Clay |
20.01.18 | vs. Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
USA F4 - Clay |
14.01.18 | vs. Ricardo David Mayagoitia | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
South Africa - Hard |
04.12.17 q 2 | vs. Jordan Coutinho | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
04.12.17 q 1 | vs. Ruben Fortuin | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
South Africa - Hard |
20.11.17 q 1 | vs. Thando Longwe-Smit | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |