MATCH
18.10.19 | 1/4 | Shalva Dzhanashia | Beibit Zhukayev | 6-3, 6-1 | M15 Bukhara | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Shalva Dzhanashia | Beibit Zhukayev | |
1st SERVE % | 20/41 (49%) | 38/54 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/20 (80%) | 19/38 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/21 (67%) | 6/16 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/54 (54%) | 11/41 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/95 (62%) | 36/95 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Beibit Zhukayev | |
Shalva Dzhanashia | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Shalva Dzhanashia | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Beibit Zhukayev | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
Shalva Dzhanashia | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
4-2 | Beibit Zhukayev | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Shalva Dzhanashia | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
5-3 | Beibit Zhukayev | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Shalva Dzhanashia | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Beibit Zhukayev | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Shalva Dzhanashia | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
3-1 | Beibit Zhukayev | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Beibit Zhukayev | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Shalva Dzhanashia | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Shalva Dzhanashia vs. Beibit Zhukayev - head to head matches
18.10.19 | 1/4 | Shalva Dzhanashia | Beibit Zhukayev | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | M15 Bukhara | Hard |
Shalva Dzhanashia form & Beibit Zhukayev form
Shalva Dzhanashia - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Thomas Faurel | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
11.03.21 2nd round | vs. Sergey Fomin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Vladimir Ivanov | 6-0, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 St. - I. hard | ||||
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Semen Voronin | 7-65, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 St. - I. hard | ||||
02.02.21 1st round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Evgeny Philippov | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Cezar Cretu | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Marek Gengel | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Louis Tessa | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Maxim Ratniuk | 2-6, 6-77 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Stuart Parker | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Pablo Vivero Gonzalez | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Bukhara - Hard | ||||
20.10.19 fin | vs. Maxim Ratniuk | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
19.10.19 1/2 | vs. Ivan Liutarevich | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Sagadat Ayap | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Azamat Lukmanov | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Karshi - Hard | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Timur Maulenov | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Sagadat Ayap | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Vladimir Korolev | 7-62, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.09.19 1st round | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Vladimir Korolev | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Alexander Pavlioutchenkov | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Timur Maulenov | 3-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details |
Beibit Zhukayev - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. James Duckworth | 6-74, 6-74 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 3-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alan Fernando Rubio Fierros | 6-4, 7-60 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Vit Kopriva | 7-64, 3-6, 0-5, - Beibit Zhukayev - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Harold Mayot | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marcello Serafini | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lukas Klein | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Kicker | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nishesh Basavareddy | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Titouan Droguet | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Charlottesville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Aidan Mayo | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Patrick Kypson | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Inaki Montes-De La Torre | 6-4, 7-68 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 4-6, 7-63, 7-63 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 4-6, 7-61, 0-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Xiaofei Wang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 7-64, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Zhe Li | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 2nd round | vs. Karen Khachanov | 6-71, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Dominik Palan | 7-66, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jason Jung | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Cary 1 - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Adam Walton | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Ilya Ivashka | 6-3, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
30.07.23 qual. | vs. Keegan Smith | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |