Seita Watanabe vs. Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda 03.03.2020

Seita Watanabe vs. Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda 03.03.2020 - M15 Sharm El Sheikh - compare

MATCH

03.03.20qual.Seita Watanabe Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda 6-0, 6-2 Egypt M15 Sharm Hard

MATCH STATS

Seita WatanabeIancu-Lustinian Ghinda
1st SERVE %24/39 (62%)15/38 (39%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON20/24 (83%)5/15 (33%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON7/15 (47%)6/23 (26%)
BREAK POINTS WON6/9 (67%)1/3 (33%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON27/38 (71%)12/39 (31%)
TOTAL POINTS WON54/77 (70%)23/77 (30%)
DOUBLE FAULTS32
ACES10

MATCH STATS

1
0-0Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda serve
0-0, 30-0
Seita Watanabe Seita Watanabe serve1-0
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15
2-0Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda serve
0-0
Seita Watanabe Seita Watanabe serve3-0
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30
4-0Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP]
Seita Watanabe Seita Watanabe serve5-0
0-0
6-0
2
0-0Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30
Seita Watanabe Seita Watanabe serve0-1
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP]
0-2Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda serve
0-0
Seita Watanabe Seita Watanabe serve1-2
0-0, 30-0, 40-0
2-2Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-30[BP]
Seita Watanabe Seita Watanabe serve3-2
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15
4-2Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP]
Seita Watanabe Seita Watanabe serve5-2
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, A-40, 40-40, A-40
6-2

Seita Watanabe
Japan
25.12.00, 19 years







Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Canada
20.12.95, 24 years







Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Seita Watanabe vs. Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda - head to head matches

03.03.20qual.Seita WatanabeIancu-Lustinian Ghinda6-0, 6-2 match detailsEgypt M15 Sharm Hard

Seita Watanabe - last matches

Egypt M15 Sharm - Hard
04.03.20
1st round
vs. Jaroslav Pospisil3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
03.03.20
qual.
vs. Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda6-0, 6-2 winmatch details
02.03.20
q 2
vs. Svyatoslav Ilnytskyy6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
Egypt M15 Sharm - Hard
25.02.20
qual.
vs. Vladimir Uzhylovsky5-7, 3-6 lostmatch details
24.02.20
q 2
vs. Maurizio Speziali6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
Egypt M15 Sharm - Hard
19.02.20
1st round
vs. Vitaliy Sachko3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
18.02.20
qual.
vs. Moritz Trocker6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
17.02.20
q 2
vs. Sahil Gaware6-0, 6-2 winmatch details
16.02.20
q 1
vs. Denis Parshutin6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
Thailand M15 Nonthaburi - Hard
24.11.19
q 1
vs. Timur Khabibulin3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Japan Kobe Challenger - I. hard
04.11.19
1st round
vs. Shintaro Imai4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
China M15 Nanchang - Clay
02.10.19
1st round
vs. Kousuke Ogura6-4, 5-7, 4-6 lostmatch details
Thailand M15 Hua - Hard
05.09.19
2nd round
vs. Takashi Saito4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
04.09.19
1st round
vs. Arjun Kadhe6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
03.09.19
qual.
vs. Aaron Schmid6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
02.09.19
q 1
vs. Cameron Green6-2, 2-6, 10-7 winmatch details
Thailand M15 Hua - Hard
27.08.19
qual.
vs. Billy Harris2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
27.08.19
q 1
vs. Bingyu Yu6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
Thailand M15 Hua - Hard
21.08.19
1st round
vs. Seong Chan Hong1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
20.08.19
qual.
vs. Anirudh Chandrasekar6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
19.08.19
q 1
vs. Bang Shuo Yin4-6, 6-1, 10-5 winmatch details
Taipei (CHN) M25 Taipei - Hard
26.07.19
1/4
vs. Makoto Ochi4-6, 6-73 lostmatch details
24.07.19
1st round
vs. Chien-Hsun Lo6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
24.07.19
2nd round
vs. Jonathan Mridha7-69, 3-1, Jonathan Mridha - retiredwinmatch details
23.07.19
qual.
vs. Taisei Ichikawa7-5, 6-4 winmatch details
22.07.19
q 1
vs. Kai-Hsun Chen6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
Taipei (CHN) M25 Taipei - Hard
17.07.19
1st round
vs. Yan Bai0-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
16.07.19
qual.
vs. Ren Nakamura4-6, 6-4, 10-5 winmatch details
15.07.19
q 1
vs. Mu Fu Tsai6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
Republic of Korea M15 Gimcheon - Hard
18.06.19
qual.
vs. Seong Taek Im3-6, 7-65, 12-14 lostmatch details

Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda - last matches

Egypt M15 Sharm - Hard
10.03.20
qual.
vs. Jan Pleva2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
09.03.20
q 2
vs. Tom Abelevich6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
Egypt M15 Sharm - Hard
03.03.20
qual.
vs. Seita Watanabe0-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
02.03.20
q 2
vs. Aliaksandr Sasnouski7-64, 6-1 winmatch details
Egypt M15 Sharm - Hard
24.02.20
q 2
vs. Alexis Canter6-71, 4-6 lostmatch details
23.02.20
q 1
vs. Muhammad Ragy6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
Egypt M15 Sharm - Hard
18.02.20
qual.
vs. Piotr Grynkowski2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
17.02.20
q 2
vs. Abdella Nedim Mohammed6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
16.02.20
q 1
vs. Stevan Popovic6-1, 4-6, 10-3 winmatch details
Egypt M15 Sharm - Hard
02.02.20
q 1
vs. Giuseppe Tresca3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Egypt M15 Cairo - Clay
27.01.20
qual.
vs. Ahmed Mounir6-76, 3-6 lostmatch details
26.01.20
q 2
vs. Matteo Rizzi6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
Egypt M15 Cairo - Clay
11.12.19
1st round
vs. Stefano Battaglino0-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
10.12.19
qual.
vs. Ali Zaghloul6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
09.12.19
q 2
vs. Arpit Sharma6-4, 7-63 winmatch details
08.12.19
q 1
vs. Anwar Elkamony6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
Egypt M15 Cairo - Clay
01.12.19
q 1
vs. Karsten Wuyts1-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
Egypt M15 Cairo - Clay
24.11.19
q 1
vs. Egill Sigurdsson1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Egypt M15 Sharm - Hard
19.11.19
q 2
vs. Yuichiro Inui3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
17.11.19
q 1
vs. Svyatoslav Ilnytskyy6-4, 5-7, 10-6 winmatch details
Egypt M15 Sharm - Hard
10.11.19
q 1
vs. Roland Stuurman2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Egypt M15 Sharm - Hard
04.11.19
q 2
vs. Oleksandr Ovcharenko2-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
03.11.19
q 1
vs. Svyatoslav Ilnytskyy6-73, 6-3, 10-6 winmatch details
Egypt M15 Sharm - Hard
29.10.19
qual.
vs. Boris Pokotilov2-6, 6-3, 3-10 lostmatch details
28.10.19
q 2
vs. Shamirul Shahril Mohd Adam Das6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
27.10.19
q 1
vs. Igor Solomatin6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
Egypt M15 Sharm - Hard
08.10.19
qual.
vs. Tomas Papik6-74, 2-6 lostmatch details
07.10.19
q 2
vs. Michal Wozniak6-3, 1-6, 10-4 winmatch details
06.10.19
q 1
vs. James Boyd6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
Egypt M15 Sharm - Hard
30.09.19
q 2
vs. Stylianos Poutis6-2, 3-6, 4-10 lostmatch details
<