MATCH
20.08.19 | qual. | Seita Watanabe | Anirudh Chandrasekar | 6-2, 6-3 | M15 Hua | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Seita Watanabe | Anirudh Chandrasekar | |
1st SERVE % | 27/46 (59%) | 32/50 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/27 (85%) | 17/32 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/19 (74%) | 10/18 (56%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/50 (46%) | 9/46 (20%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/96 (63%) | 36/96 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 4 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Anirudh Chandrasekar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, A-40[BP] | ||
Seita Watanabe | 1-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
2-0 | Anirudh Chandrasekar | |
0-0 | ||
Seita Watanabe | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
3-1 | Anirudh Chandrasekar | |
0-0 | ||
Seita Watanabe | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, A-40, 40-40 | ||
4-2 | Anirudh Chandrasekar | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Seita Watanabe | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Anirudh Chandrasekar | |
0-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Seita Watanabe | 1-0 | |
0-0, 30-15 | ||
2-0 | Anirudh Chandrasekar | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Seita Watanabe | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Anirudh Chandrasekar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Seita Watanabe | 4-1 | |
0-0 | ||
4-2 | Anirudh Chandrasekar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Seita Watanabe | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Anirudh Chandrasekar | |
0-0 | ||
6-3 |
Japan
25.12.00, 23 years
34580 $
25.12.00, 23 years
34580 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
India
11.07.98, 25 years
80436 $
11.07.98, 25 years
80436 $
Seita Watanabe vs. Anirudh Chandrasekar - head to head matches
20.08.19 | qual. | Seita Watanabe | Anirudh Chandrasekar | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | M15 Hua | Hard |
Seita Watanabe form & Anirudh Chandrasekar form
Seita Watanabe - last matches
Concepcion Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.04.24 qual. | vs. Lautaro Agustin Falabella | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
21.04.24 q 1 | vs. Felix Corwin | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Johan Nikles | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
08.04.24 q 2 | vs. Marc Ros Mesas | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.04.24 qual. | vs. Hong-Lin Fu | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Noah Perfetti | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Florent Bax | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sai Karteek Reddy Ganta | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Ivan Denisov | 4-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ren Nakamura | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Hanyi Liu | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Duckhee Lee | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.12.23 2nd round | vs. Shu Matsuoka | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Hayato Matsuoka | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Kalaburagi - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. David Pichler | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Rishi Reddy | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Dhruv Hirpara | 6-2, 2-0, Dhruv Hirpara - retired | match details | |
M25 Mumbai - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Louis Wessels | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ryouga Kanno | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 2nd round | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Yuta Kikuchi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Tatsuma Ito | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-4, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Astana - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details |