MATCH
12.11.19 | 2nd round | Sebastian Korda | Benjamin Sigouin | 6-1, 6-3 | Champaign Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Sebastian Korda | Benjamin Sigouin | |
1st SERVE % | 30/44 (68%) | 23/46 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/30 (77%) | 9/23 (39%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/14 (29%) | 8/23 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/46 (63%) | 17/44 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/90 (62%) | 34/90 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Benjamin Sigouin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sebastian Korda | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Benjamin Sigouin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sebastian Korda | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Benjamin Sigouin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sebastian Korda | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Benjamin Sigouin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Sebastian Korda | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Benjamin Sigouin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Sebastian Korda | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Benjamin Sigouin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Sebastian Korda | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Benjamin Sigouin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Sebastian Korda | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Benjamin Sigouin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sebastian Korda | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sebastian Korda vs. Benjamin Sigouin - head to head matches
12.11.19 | 2nd round | Sebastian Korda | Benjamin Sigouin | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Champaign Challenger | I. hard |
Sebastian Korda form & Benjamin Sigouin form
Sebastian Korda - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 3rd round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 6-75, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 6-72, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Andrey Rublev | 4-6, 3-4, - Sebastian Korda - retired | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 6-3, 2-6, 7-63 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-3, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 2-6, 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Quentin Halys | 6-4, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 6-1, 6-4, 2-6, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 6-4, 7-610 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 3-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ben Shelton | 6-710, 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
10.10.23 4th round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
08.10.23 3rd round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 7-68, 6-2 | match details | |
06.10.23 2nd round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
03.10.23 fin | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 1/2 | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 6-78, 7-62, 7-63 | match details | |
01.10.23 1/4 | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
30.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
29.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 7-65, 6-74, 6-4 | match details |
Benjamin Sigouin - last matches
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Leo Vithoontien | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Winnipeg Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ulises Blanch | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Pensacola - Clay | ||||
15.05.23 q 1 | vs. Junior Tavarez Pichardo | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Savannah Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Luca Potenza | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sunrise - Clay | ||||
11.04.23 q 1 | vs. Raul De La Vega | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Montreal - I. hard | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Gianni Ross | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Montreal - I. hard | ||||
10.03.23 1/4 | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Rodrigues | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Henry Visser | 5-7, 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
Rome Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Keegan Smith | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.01.23 q 1 | vs. Aidan Mayo | 6-4, 0-6, 1-4, - Benjamin Sigouin - retired | match details | |
M15 Edmond - I. hard | ||||
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
17.01.23 qual. | vs. Christopher Bulus | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
16.01.23 q 1 | vs. Marko Mesarovic | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.11.22 q 1 | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 5-7, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. David Poljak | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.22 1st round | vs. A.j. Catanzariti | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Mwendwa Mbithi | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Albuquerque - Hard | ||||
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Maxwell Mckennon | 7-66, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Vancouver Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.08.22 q 1 | vs. Govind Nanda | 5-7, 0-3, - Benjamin Sigouin - retired | match details | |
Lexington Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.07.22 q 1 | vs. Kyle Seelig | 2-6, 0-2, - Benjamin Sigouin - retired | match details | |
Winnipeg Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.07.22 qual. | vs. Govind Nanda | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Sid Donarski | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Rome Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.07.22 q 1 | vs. Michail Pervolarakis | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Waco - Hard | ||||
05.07.22 1st round | vs. Fnu Nidunjianzan | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Los - Hard | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Jaimee Floyd Angele | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
16.06.22 2nd round | vs. Tadeas Paroulek | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Tsung-Hua Yang | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Nathan Ponwith | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |