MATCH
19.09.19 | 2nd round | Sebastian Gima | Eduard Vlasceanu | 6-0, 6-3 | M15 Targu | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Sebastian Gima | Eduard Vlasceanu | |
1st SERVE % | 29/46 (63%) | 35/66 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/29 (79%) | 17/35 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/17 (41%) | 11/31 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/15 (40%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/66 (58%) | 16/46 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/112 (61%) | 44/112 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Sebastian Gima | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], A-40, 40-40 | ||
1-0 | Eduard Vlasceanu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Sebastian Gima | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
3-0 | Eduard Vlasceanu | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Sebastian Gima | 4-0 | |
0-0 | ||
5-0 | Eduard Vlasceanu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Sebastian Gima | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
0-1 | Eduard Vlasceanu | |
0-0 | ||
Sebastian Gima | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-2 | Eduard Vlasceanu | |
0-0 | ||
Sebastian Gima | 2-2 | |
3-2 | Eduard Vlasceanu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sebastian Gima | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
4-3 | Eduard Vlasceanu | |
0-0 | ||
Sebastian Gima | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Romania
24.05.98, 25 years
24.05.98, 25 years
Sebastian Gima vs. Eduard Vlasceanu - head to head matches
19.09.19 | 2nd round | Sebastian Gima | Eduard Vlasceanu | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | M15 Targu | Clay |
Sebastian Gima form & Eduard Vlasceanu form
Sebastian Gima - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Dominik Kellovsky | 6-0, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daniele Minighini | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Stijn Slump | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jay Clarke | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/4 | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Noah Perfetti | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Leo Borg | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Niccolo Baroni | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Cezar Cretu | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-4, 3-6, 7-61 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Clement Tabur | 5-7, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen | 6-4, 4-6, 7-64 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Nikolay Nedelchev | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Yaroslav Demin | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Limassol - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Millen Hurrion | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kevin Edengren | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Orlov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Gea | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Joel Schwaerzler | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Pierre Delage | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 5-7, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Christos Glavas | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Gea | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ronetto Van Tilburg | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniele Rapagnetta | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Jacob Kahoun | 4-6, 6-1, 5-10 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Louis Van Herck | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriel Donev | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 6-4, 2-6, 7-65 | match details |
Eduard Vlasceanu - last matches
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
09.03.20 q 2 | vs. Jakob Aichhorn | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.03.20 q 1 | vs. Xin Hu | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Simon Yitbarek | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
01.12.19 q 1 | vs. Lance Cohen | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Federico Zeballos | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.11.19 qual. | vs. Pedro Iamachkine | 4-6, 7-64, 10-6 | match details | |
25.11.19 q 2 | vs. Danail Banov | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
24.11.19 q 1 | vs. Kooros Ghasemi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Jounieh - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Adam Moundir | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.10.19 qual. | vs. Aristotelis Thanos | 6-4, 5-7, 10-5 | match details | |
30.09.19 q 2 | vs. Dominik Nazaruk | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Theo Williamson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Jounieh - Clay | ||||
23.09.19 q 2 | vs. Alexis Boureau | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Targu - Clay | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Gima | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Marlon Vankan | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
17.09.19 qual. | vs. Kuzey Cekirge | 1-6, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
16.09.19 q 2 | vs. Teodor-Dacian Craciun | Teodor-Dacian Craciun - walk over | match details | |
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Calin Postea | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
10.09.19 qual. | vs. Radu Mihai Papoe | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.09.19 q 2 | vs. Marlon Vankan | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
08.09.19 q 1 | vs. Martin Fekiac | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Bogdan Pavel | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Martin Fekiac | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Pitesti - Clay | ||||
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Teodor-Dacian Craciun | 4-6, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
M25+H Bacau - Clay | ||||
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Cosmin Ontica | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Teodor-Dacian Craciun | 3-6, 7-64, 7-10 | match details | |
Romania F12 - Clay | ||||
01.09.18 q 1 | vs. Mihnea Lorin Stefan Turcu | 7-63, 4-6, - Eduard Vlasceanu - retired | match details | |
Romania F11 - Clay | ||||
25.08.18 q 1 | vs. Giovanni Calvano | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Romania F10 - Clay | ||||
20.08.18 qual. | vs. Petru-Alexandru Luncanu | 3-6, 1-4, - Eduard Vlasceanu - retired | match details | |
19.08.18 q 2 | vs. Jacopo Calvani | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |