MATCH
12.09.19 | 2nd round | Sebastian Baez | Neil Oberleitner | 6-3, 6-1 | M15 Tabarka | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Sebastian Baez | Neil Oberleitner | |
1st SERVE % | 35/44 (80%) | 30/56 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/35 (71%) | 16/30 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 9/26 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/56 (55%) | 13/44 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/100 (62%) | 38/100 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 5 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Neil Oberleitner | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
Sebastian Baez | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Neil Oberleitner | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
4-1 | Neil Oberleitner | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], A-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Neil Oberleitner | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Sebastian Baez | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
5-3 | Neil Oberleitner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Sebastian Baez | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
Sebastian Baez | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
2-1 | Neil Oberleitner | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Sebastian Baez | 3-1 | |
0-0 | ||
4-1 | Neil Oberleitner | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sebastian Baez | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sebastian Baez vs. Neil Oberleitner - head to head matches
12.09.19 | 2nd round | Sebastian Baez | Neil Oberleitner | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | M15 Tabarka | Clay |
Sebastian Baez form & Neil Oberleitner form
Sebastian Baez - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 3-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Mariano Navone | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Federico Coria | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Luciano Darderi | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hugo Dellien | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Dmitry Popko | 6-4, 3-6, 7-66 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 0-6, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 7-5, 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Jeff Wolf | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3, 3-0, Jeff Wolf - retired | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Jack Draper | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-3, 6-74, - Sebastian Baez - retired | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Holger Rune | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 6-73, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Jeff Wolf | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 3rd round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Neil Oberleitner - last matches
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Tim Ruehl | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Theo Papamalamis | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Stefano D'Agostino | 6-3, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Antoine Hoang | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg | 6-76, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yanis Ghazouani Durand | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Marcello Serafini | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Veigy - Carpet | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Marcello Serafini | 7-67, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Harry Wendelken | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Hazem Naow | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Jules Marie | 2-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Michael Zhu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Ioannis Xilas | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ioannis Xilas | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Graham Maassen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sean Hodkin | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Petros Chrysochos | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Leo Borg | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Joao Sousa | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Leo Borg | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Connor Thomson | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25+H Rodez - I. hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Hady Habib | 6-75, 6-4, 6-73 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Federico Bertuccioli | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Gima | 4-6, 6-2, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |