MATCH
25.07.19 | 2nd round | Sebastian Baez | Darko Jandric | 6-3, 4-0, - retired | M15 Tabarka | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Sebastian Baez | Darko Jandric | |
1st SERVE % | 29/39 (74%) | 32/48 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/29 (83%) | 18/32 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 5/16 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/8 (38%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/48 (52%) | 9/39 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/87 (63%) | 32/87 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Sebastian Baez | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
1-0 | Darko Jandric | |
0-0 | ||
Sebastian Baez | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
2-1 | Darko Jandric | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Sebastian Baez | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Darko Jandric | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Sebastian Baez | 4-2 | |
0-0 | ||
Sebastian Baez | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Darko Jandric | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sebastian Baez | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
2-0 | Darko Jandric | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Sebastian Baez | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
4-0 | Darko Jandric | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sebastian Baez vs. Darko Jandric - head to head matches
25.07.19 | 2nd round | Sebastian Baez | Darko Jandric | 6-3, 4-0, Darko Jandric - retired | match details | M15 Tabarka | Clay |
Sebastian Baez form & Darko Jandric form
Sebastian Baez - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 3-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Mariano Navone | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Federico Coria | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Luciano Darderi | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hugo Dellien | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Dmitry Popko | 6-4, 3-6, 7-66 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 0-6, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 7-5, 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Jeff Wolf | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3, 3-0, Jeff Wolf - retired | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Jack Draper | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-3, 6-74, - Sebastian Baez - retired | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Holger Rune | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 6-73, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Jeff Wolf | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 3rd round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Darko Jandric - last matches
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
02.08.21 q 2 | vs. Drazen Petrovic | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.08.21 q 1 | vs. Nikola Keremedchiev | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
25.07.21 q 1 | vs. Peter Makk | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Doboj - Clay | ||||
13.07.21 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Brcko - Clay | ||||
18.05.21 1st round | vs. Gorazd Srbljak | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
23.07.20 1st round | vs. Matej Sabanov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.07.20 1st round | vs. Marko Tepavac | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Hamid Reza Nadaf | 1-6, 0-3, - Darko Jandric - retired | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Aziz Kijametovic | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
15.07.20 1st round | vs. Daniil Savelev | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.07.20 1st round | vs. Yanais Laurent | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Dusan Rajic | 6-4, 2-6, 7-61 | match details | |
24.06.20 1st round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.06.20 1st round | vs. Nini Gabriel Dica | 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
18.06.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.06.20 1st round | vs. Nikola Cacic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.06.20 1st round | vs. Tomislav Jotovski | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.12.19 q 1 | vs. Basaran Simsek | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.12.19 q 2 | vs. Daniil Gusev | 6-3, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Luca Gelhardt | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Yankel Zemel | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Jordi Munoz-Abreu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. David Perez Sanz | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Francesco Vilardo | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Zlatibor - Clay | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Matija Pecotic | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Filip Stipic | 1-6, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Gyor - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Filip Maric | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Baja - Clay | ||||
15.08.19 1st round | vs. Roko Horvat | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details |