MATCH
03.03.18 | fin | Scott Griekspoor | Fajing Sun | 6-4, 6-3 | Qatar F1 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Scott Griekspoor | Fajing Sun | |
1st SERVE % | 36/52 (69%) | 33/60 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/36 (86%) | 19/33 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/16 (56%) | 17/27 (63%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/8 (38%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/60 (40%) | 12/52 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/112 (57%) | 48/112 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Fajing Sun | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Scott Griekspoor | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Fajing Sun | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Scott Griekspoor | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Fajing Sun | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Scott Griekspoor | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-3 | Fajing Sun | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Scott Griekspoor | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Scott Griekspoor | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Fajing Sun | |
0-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Fajing Sun | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Scott Griekspoor | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Fajing Sun | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Scott Griekspoor | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Fajing Sun | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Scott Griekspoor | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Fajing Sun | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Scott Griekspoor | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Scott Griekspoor | 5-3 | |
0-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Scott Griekspoor vs. Fajing Sun - head to head matches
03.03.18 | fin | Scott Griekspoor | Fajing Sun | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Qatar F1 | Hard |
Scott Griekspoor form & Fajing Sun form
Scott Griekspoor - last matches
M25+H Rodez - I. hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Evan Furness | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
L'Aquila Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 2nd round | vs. Facundo Mena | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
19.08.19 1st round | vs. Carlos Gomez-Herrera | 3-6, 7-68, 7-66 | match details | |
Meerbusch Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.08.19 3rd round | vs. Louis Wessels | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
13.08.19 2nd round | vs. Jay Clarke | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.08.19 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Manerbio Challenger - Clay | ||||
08.08.19 3rd round | vs. Federico Coria | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
06.08.19 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.08.19 1st round | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.07.19 2nd round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Amersfoort Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Jesper De Jong | 6-4, 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Ludwigshafen Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.07.19 1st round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Milan Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.06.19 2nd round | vs. Renzo Olivo | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Blois Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.06.19 2nd round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
17.06.19 1st round | vs. Facundo Mena | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
Jerusalem Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.05.19 3rd round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.05.19 2nd round | vs. Evan King | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
29.04.19 1st round | vs. Manuel Sanchez | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Leon Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.04.19 2nd round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 6-714, 3-6 | match details | |
22.04.19 1st round | vs. Michael Redlicki | 6-2, 6-6, Michael Redlicki - retired | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
16.04.19 2nd round | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sophia Antipolis - Clay | ||||
01.04.19 1st round | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.19 1st round | vs. Carlos Taberner | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
09.02.19 q 1 | vs. Marius Copil | 7-63, 6-72, 6-71 | match details | |
Budapest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.02.19 2nd round | vs. Nikola Milojevic | 4-6, 7-61, 4-6 | match details | |
04.02.19 1st round | vs. Daniel Masur | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.01.19 1st round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.01.19 1/2 | vs. Jeff Wolf | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.19 1/4 | vs. Uladzimir Ignatik | 7-67, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.19 3rd round | vs. Santiago Giraldo | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |
Fajing Sun - last matches
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lucas Poullain | Lucas Poullain - walk over | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Louis Larue | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Villena - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sergio Callejon Hernando | 6-4, 6-77, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Diego Fernandez Flores | 6-2, 2-1, Diego Fernandez Flores - retired | match details | |
M15 Villena - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Diego Fernandez Flores | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Nick Hardt | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ji Sung Nam | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yunseong Chung | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Chukang Wang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 7-61, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alex Bolt | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Rodrigo Pacheco Mendez | 7-5, 6-72, 1-1, - Fajing Sun - retired | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 6-75, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Zhangjiagang Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Terence Atmane | 6-4, 6-71, 6-79 | match details | |
Zhuhai Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jason Jung | 3-6, 6-3, 6-74 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Jose Statham | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Yinchuan - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 fin | vs. Jie Cui | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Yan Bai | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jimmy Yang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Ray Ho | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Anning - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 fin | vs. Jie Cui | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
05.08.23 1/2 | vs. Rigele Te | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |