MATCH
17.03.18 | q 1 | Scott Griekspoor | Cyril Vandermeersch | 6-2, 6-4 | Lille Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Scott Griekspoor | Cyril Vandermeersch | |
1st SERVE % | 35/53 (66%) | 17/48 (35%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/35 (83%) | 13/17 (76%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/18 (50%) | 17/31 (55%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/4 (75%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 18/48 (38%) | 15/53 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/101 (55%) | 45/101 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 7 |
ACES | 8 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Cyril Vandermeersch | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Scott Griekspoor | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Cyril Vandermeersch | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Scott Griekspoor | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Cyril Vandermeersch | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Scott Griekspoor | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Cyril Vandermeersch | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Scott Griekspoor | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Cyril Vandermeersch | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Scott Griekspoor | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Cyril Vandermeersch | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Scott Griekspoor | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Cyril Vandermeersch | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Scott Griekspoor | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
4-2 | Cyril Vandermeersch | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Scott Griekspoor | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Cyril Vandermeersch | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Scott Griekspoor | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Scott Griekspoor vs. Cyril Vandermeersch - head to head matches
17.03.18 | q 1 | Scott Griekspoor | Cyril Vandermeersch | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Lille Challenger | I. hard |
Scott Griekspoor form & Cyril Vandermeersch form
Scott Griekspoor - last matches
M25+H Rodez - I. hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Evan Furness | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
L'Aquila Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 2nd round | vs. Facundo Mena | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
19.08.19 1st round | vs. Carlos Gomez-Herrera | 3-6, 7-68, 7-66 | match details | |
Meerbusch Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.08.19 3rd round | vs. Louis Wessels | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
13.08.19 2nd round | vs. Jay Clarke | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.08.19 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Manerbio Challenger - Clay | ||||
08.08.19 3rd round | vs. Federico Coria | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
06.08.19 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.08.19 1st round | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.07.19 2nd round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Amersfoort Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Jesper De Jong | 6-4, 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Ludwigshafen Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.07.19 1st round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Milan Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.06.19 2nd round | vs. Renzo Olivo | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Blois Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.06.19 2nd round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
17.06.19 1st round | vs. Facundo Mena | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
Jerusalem Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.05.19 3rd round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.05.19 2nd round | vs. Evan King | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
29.04.19 1st round | vs. Manuel Sanchez | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Leon Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.04.19 2nd round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 6-714, 3-6 | match details | |
22.04.19 1st round | vs. Michael Redlicki | 6-2, 6-6, Michael Redlicki - retired | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
16.04.19 2nd round | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sophia Antipolis - Clay | ||||
01.04.19 1st round | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.19 1st round | vs. Carlos Taberner | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
09.02.19 q 1 | vs. Marius Copil | 7-63, 6-72, 6-71 | match details | |
Budapest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.02.19 2nd round | vs. Nikola Milojevic | 4-6, 7-61, 4-6 | match details | |
04.02.19 1st round | vs. Daniel Masur | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.01.19 1st round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.01.19 1/2 | vs. Jeff Wolf | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.19 1/4 | vs. Uladzimir Ignatik | 7-67, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.19 3rd round | vs. Santiago Giraldo | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |
Cyril Vandermeersch - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Bolla | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Fabrizio Andaloro | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jack Loge | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Stefano Reitano | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Umberto Giovannini | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Adrien Gobat | 7-65, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Hazem Naow | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Lorenzo Rottoli | 6-78, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 4-6, 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Moez Echargui | 6-78, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Bressuire - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Eero Vasa | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Thiemo de Bakker | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Fabien Salle | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jakub Paul | 6-3, 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marcel Zielinski | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Stefan Peter Hampe | 7-65, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Tiago Pereira | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Matthew William Donald | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jean-Christian Morandais | 6-74, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Maurus Malgiaritta | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Michael Gloeckler | 6-72, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Maxence Beauge | 4-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yuta Kikuchi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Maik Steiner | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details |