MATCH
03.05.17 | 1st round | Sarp Agabigun | Thiemo de Bakker | 3-6, 7-68, 5-2, - retired | Turkey F17 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Sarp Agabigun | Thiemo de Bakker | |
1st SERVE % | 68/131 (52%) | 75/85 (88%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 43/68 (63%) | 51/75 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 31/63 (49%) | 3/10 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 5/19 (26%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/85 (36%) | 57/131 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 105/216 (49%) | 111/216 (51%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 0 |
ACES | 5 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sarp Agabigun vs. Thiemo de Bakker - head to head matches
03.05.17 | 1st round | Sarp Agabigun | Thiemo de Bakker | 3-6, 7-68, 5-2, Thiemo de Bakker - retired | match details | Turkey F17 | Clay |
Sarp Agabigun form & Thiemo de Bakker form
Sarp Agabigun - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Clement Chidekh | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Max Alcala Gurri | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Cezar Cretu | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Calin Manda | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 1st round | vs. Louroi Martinez | 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 2-6, 7-66, 7-66 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Timo Stodder | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Matyas Fuele | 7-64, 3-3, Matyas Fuele - retired | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Omni Kumar | 3-6, 7-68, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Tehran - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Hazem Naow | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Bodrum - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 2nd round | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Timofei Derepasko | 7-5, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 7-68, 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Adam Walton | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.04.23 qual. | vs. Arslanbek Aitkulov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.04.23 q 2 | vs. Alfredo Casso | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel La Serna | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
31.03.23 1/4 | vs. Yanki Erel | 2-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
30.03.23 2nd round | vs. Marek Gengel | 6-4, 2-6, 7-63 | match details | |
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Milos Karol | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Antalya Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.23 1/4 | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.23 2nd round | vs. Koray Kirci | 0-6, 6-4, 5-10 | match details | |
13.01.23 1st round | vs. Alessio Vasquez Gehrke | 6-3, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.12.22 2nd round | vs. Ilya Snitari | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.12.22 1st round | vs. Giannicola Misasi | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.12.22 2nd round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 1-6, 0-6 | match details |
Thiemo de Bakker - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Etienne Donnet | 6-77, 6-71 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Florian Broska | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Cyril Vandermeersch | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Niklas Waldner | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Gea | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Toby Martin | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Paolo Emilio Cossu Floris | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 2nd round | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 6-3, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Fabrizio Andaloro | 3-0, Fabrizio Andaloro - retired | match details | |
M15 Buschhausen - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Martin Krumich | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Deney Wassermann | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Liam Gavrielides | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Haren - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Brian Bozemoj | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Kai Lemstra | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dax Donders | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Elgin Khoeblal | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Mats Bredschneijder | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Louis Van Herck | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Oliver Crawford | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Huy - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 fin | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Felix Corwin | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
25.08.23 2nd round | vs. Harold Huens | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Jarno Jans | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Luciano Emanuel Ambrogi | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
21.08.23 q 2 | vs. Leon Formella | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Cedric Stanke | 6-2, 4-1, Cedric Stanke - retired | match details | |
M25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Mariano Kestelboim | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |