INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sandro Kopp vs. Peter Goldsteiner - head to head matches
08.07.20 | 1st round | Sandro Kopp | Peter Goldsteiner | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Sandro Kopp form & Peter Goldsteiner form
Sandro Kopp - last matches
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Timofey Skatov | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Petr Brunclik | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Josip Simundza | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dusan Obradovic | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Marino Jakic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Jay Clarke | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Stefan Popovic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Bagnolini | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Jay Clarke | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/4 | vs. Dominik Kellovsky | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Vulpitta | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Oleksandr Ovcharenko | 7-65, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Johan Nikles | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Chennai - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Bernard Tomic | 7-5, 6-71, 6-76 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nam Hoang Ly | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Bharath Nishok Kumaran | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/2 | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-3, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 1/4 | vs. Naoki Tajima | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Michal Lusovsky | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Tanguy Genier | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alexander Weis | 4-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Stefan Palosi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 6-73, 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Peter Goldsteiner - last matches
M15 Vienna - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Vojtech Vlkovsky | 6-3, 3-6, 11-13 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Felix Steindl | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nick Ihlenfeld | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kottingbrunn - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. David Pichler | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Peter Benjamin Privara | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Kris Krawcewicz | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Mariano Tammaro | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Emanuel Gal | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Lodz - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Maciej Kos | 6-3, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tomas Zlatohlavek | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Kramsach - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Parizzia | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Salzburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Peter Gojowczyk | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Brasov - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Luca Preda | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Esteban Bruna | 3-6, 6-2, 9-11 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandru Cristian Dumitru | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Store - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Donski | 3-6, 2-2, - Peter Goldsteiner - retired | match details | |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Timofey Stepanov | 6-2, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Luka Miklavcic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Litija - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Bor Artnak | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Jonas Trinker | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Enrico Giacomini | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Nik Mikovic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Nyiregyhaza - Clay | ||||
05.06.23 q 2 | vs. Vasil Yehorov | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Radovan Michalik | 3-6, 6-4, 9-11 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Irakli Tsurtsumia | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Hynek Barton | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Jonas Pelle Hartenstein | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
29.05.23 q 2 | vs. Roman Postolka | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |