MATCH
21.08.19 | 1st round | Sandro Kopp | Adrian Bodmer | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | M15 Ueberlingen | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Sandro Kopp | Adrian Bodmer | |
1st SERVE % | 49/76 (64%) | 44/76 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/49 (63%) | 32/44 (73%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/27 (70%) | 13/32 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/76 (41%) | 26/76 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 81/152 (53%) | 71/152 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Adrian Bodmer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Sandro Kopp | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
0-2 | Adrian Bodmer | |
Sandro Kopp | 0-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-4 | Adrian Bodmer | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
Sandro Kopp | 0-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-5 | Adrian Bodmer | |
0-0 | ||
1-6 |
2 | ||
Sandro Kopp | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Sandro Kopp | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Adrian Bodmer | |
Sandro Kopp | 2-2 | |
3-2 | Adrian Bodmer | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Sandro Kopp | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
5-2 | Adrian Bodmer | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Sandro Kopp | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Adrian Bodmer | |
0-0 | ||
Sandro Kopp | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
1-1 | Adrian Bodmer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sandro Kopp | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Adrian Bodmer | |
0-0 | ||
Sandro Kopp | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Adrian Bodmer | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Sandro Kopp | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sandro Kopp vs. Adrian Bodmer - head to head matches
21.08.19 | 1st round | Sandro Kopp | Adrian Bodmer | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | M15 Ueberlingen | Clay |
Sandro Kopp form & Adrian Bodmer form
Sandro Kopp - last matches
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Timofey Skatov | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Petr Brunclik | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Josip Simundza | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dusan Obradovic | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Marino Jakic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Jay Clarke | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Stefan Popovic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Bagnolini | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Jay Clarke | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/4 | vs. Dominik Kellovsky | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Vulpitta | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Oleksandr Ovcharenko | 7-65, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Johan Nikles | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Chennai - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Bernard Tomic | 7-5, 6-71, 6-76 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nam Hoang Ly | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Bharath Nishok Kumaran | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/2 | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-3, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 1/4 | vs. Naoki Tajima | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Michal Lusovsky | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Tanguy Genier | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alexander Weis | 4-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Stefan Palosi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 6-73, 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Adrian Bodmer - last matches
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Drew Van Orderlain | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Evangelos Kypriotis | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Alexander Brown | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Amit Shamash | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Pietri | - Adrian Bodmer - walk over | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Paty | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Younes Lalami Laaroussi | - Adrian Bodmer - walk over | match details | |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Dominique Graf | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Vladimir Kravec | 6-0, 2-0, Vladimir Kravec - retired | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yshai Oliel | - Adrian Bodmer - walk over | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Elmer Moller | 6-72, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Kenneth Raisma | 3-6, 6-1, 8-10 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Vladimir Holban | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Zug Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Innsbruck - Clay | ||||
21.07.22 2nd round | vs. Max Houkes | 7-68, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.22 1st round | vs. Cayetano March | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
18.07.22 qual. | vs. Gabriele Moghini | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
18.07.22 q 2 | vs. Niklas Waldner | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
17.07.22 q 1 | vs. Hans Peter Kaufmann | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
11.07.22 q 2 | vs. Carlo Alberto Fossati | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
11.07.22 qual. | vs. Jonas Schaer | 6-4, 5-7, 6-10 | match details | |
10.07.22 q 1 | vs. Grygorii Kysilov | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Bern - Clay | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Mark Lajal | 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
M15 Raanana - Hard | ||||
25.06.22 1/2 | vs. Ben Patael | 7-60, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.06.22 1/4 | vs. Samir Banerjee | 6-72, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
23.06.22 2nd round | vs. Sahar Simon | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details |