MATCH
16.01.20 | 2nd round | Sandro Ehrat | Alexey Zakharov | 7-60, 6-1 | M25 Rancho | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Sandro Ehrat | Alexey Zakharov | |
1st SERVE % | 40/76 (53%) | 49/74 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/40 (60%) | 32/49 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 25/36 (69%) | 7/25 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/9 (33%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/74 (47%) | 27/76 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 84/150 (56%) | 66/150 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alexey Zakharov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Sandro Ehrat | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Alexey Zakharov | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Sandro Ehrat | 1-2 | |
0-0 | ||
2-2 | Alexey Zakharov | |
Sandro Ehrat | 2-3 | |
3-3 | Alexey Zakharov | |
Sandro Ehrat | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Alexey Zakharov | |
0-0 | ||
Sandro Ehrat | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-5 | Alexey Zakharov | |
0-0 | ||
Sandro Ehrat | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
6-6 | Alexey Zakharov | |
0-0, 1-0, 4-0, 5-0 | ||
7-60 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alexey Zakharov | |
0-0 | ||
Sandro Ehrat | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
Sandro Ehrat | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
2-1 | Alexey Zakharov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sandro Ehrat | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Alexey Zakharov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Sandro Ehrat | 5-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sandro Ehrat vs. Alexey Zakharov - head to head matches
16.01.20 | 2nd round | Sandro Ehrat | Alexey Zakharov | 7-60, 6-1 | match details | M25 Rancho | Hard |
Sandro Ehrat form & Alexey Zakharov form
Sandro Ehrat - last matches
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
01.03.22 1st round | vs. Clement Tabur | 3-6, 1-2, - Sandro Ehrat - retired | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
23.02.22 1st round | vs. Yannick Mertens | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Biel Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.09.21 q 1 | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Gstaad - Clay | ||||
19.07.21 1st round | vs. Marc Polmans | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
18.07.21 qual. | vs. Kacper Zuk | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.07.21 q 1 | vs. Ernests Gulbis | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Braunschweig Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.07.21 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.07.21 1st round | vs. Mats Moraing | 6-75, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.07.21 qual. | vs. Nino Ehrenschneider | 6-4, 6-71, 6-1 | match details | |
04.07.21 q 1 | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 1-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
24.06.21 2nd round | vs. Mick Veldheer | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Maximilian Neuchrist | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.06.21 1/4 | vs. Damien Wenger | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.06.21 2nd round | vs. Pawel Juszczak | 1-6, 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
08.06.21 1st round | vs. Fabrizio Andaloro | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.06.21 1/2 | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 6-4, 2-6, 2-4, - Sandro Ehrat - retired | match details | |
04.06.21 1/4 | vs. Jakub Paul | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
03.06.21 2nd round | vs. Giacomo Dambrosi | 6-4, 3-1, Giacomo Dambrosi - retired | match details | |
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Franco Roncadelli | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.05.21 1/2 | vs. Adrian Andreev | 1-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
07.05.21 1/4 | vs. Colin Sinclair | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
06.05.21 2nd round | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.05.21 1st round | vs. Riccardo Balzerani | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.05.21 fin | vs. Jeroen Vanneste | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.05.21 1/2 | vs. Christopher Heyman | 6-4, 3-2, Christopher Heyman - retired | match details | |
30.04.21 1/4 | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
29.04.21 2nd round | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
27.04.21 1st round | vs. Mert Arabaci | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Meerbusch - Clay | ||||
15.04.21 2nd round | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.04.21 1st round | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Alexey Zakharov - last matches
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 2-5, - Alexey Zakharov - retired | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Oliver Crawford | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Yunseong Chung | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Moez Echargui | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Vadym Ursu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jakob Schnaitter | 7-5, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 6-3, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Chennai - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Orel Kimhi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Vishnu Vardhan | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Mirza Basic | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 7-69, 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Yi Zhou | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Yeongseok Jeong | 6-1, 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Yuta Kawahashi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Tanguy Genier | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Corban Crowther | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Qian Sun | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Ryota Tanuma | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Duckhee Lee | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |