MATCH
23.08.17 | 1st round | Samuel Bensoussan | Andrea Guerrieri | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | Italy F26 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Samuel Bensoussan | Andrea Guerrieri | |
1st SERVE % | 34/66 (52%) | 44/83 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/34 (59%) | 24/44 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/32 (59%) | 14/39 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 4/6 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 45/83 (54%) | 27/66 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 84/149 (56%) | 65/149 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 7 |
ACES | 2 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Samuel Bensoussan vs. Andrea Guerrieri - head to head matches
11.09.18 | 1st round | Samuel Bensoussan | Andrea Guerrieri | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | Italy F27 | Clay |
29.05.18 | 1st round | Andrea Guerrieri | Samuel Bensoussan | 2-6, 6-0, 7-5 | match details | Italy F12 | Clay |
23.08.17 | 1st round | Samuel Bensoussan | Andrea Guerrieri | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | Italy F26 | Clay |
Samuel Bensoussan form & Andrea Guerrieri form
Samuel Bensoussan - last matches
M15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Johan Nikles | 1-6, 1-3, - Samuel Bensoussan - retired | match details | |
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Bulitski | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.19 1/2 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 6-1, 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Wilson Leite | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 6-0, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 4-4, Laurent Lokoli - retired | match details | |
Italy F32 - Clay | ||||
16.10.18 1st round | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 6-1, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Barcelona Challenger - Clay | ||||
08.10.18 q 2 | vs. Miljan Zekic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.10.18 q 1 | vs. Pawel Juszczak | 6-0, 3-0, Pawel Juszczak - retired | match details | |
Florence Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.09.18 q 2 | vs. Jelle Sels | 6-1, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.09.18 q 1 | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
Italy F29 - Clay | ||||
24.09.18 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Italy F28 - Clay | ||||
19.09.18 2nd round | vs. Mateo Nicolas Martinez | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Titouan Droguet | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Italy F27 - Clay | ||||
14.09.18 1/2 | vs. Marco Bortolotti | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.09.18 1/4 | vs. Antonio Massara | 7-5, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
12.09.18 2nd round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 3-6, 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Andrea Guerrieri | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Switzerland F5 - Clay | ||||
06.09.18 1/4 | vs. Sandro Ehrat | 2-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
05.09.18 2nd round | vs. Luca Staeheli | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Yannik Steinegger | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Romania F9 - Clay | ||||
18.08.18 1/2 | vs. Federico Coria | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
17.08.18 1/4 | vs. Alexandru Vasile Manole | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
16.08.18 2nd round | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 5-7, 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Vladislav Melnic | 7-62, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
Romania F8 - Clay | ||||
09.08.18 2nd round | vs. Petru-Alexandru Luncanu | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
08.08.18 1st round | vs. Alexander Simion | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Portugal F13 - Clay | ||||
03.08.18 1/4 | vs. Julian Ocleppo | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.08.18 2nd round | vs. Bartosz Wojnar | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.18 1st round | vs. Nicolas Rosenzweig | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |
Andrea Guerrieri - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.04.24 1/2 | vs. Jelle Sels | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.04.24 1/4 | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
10.04.24 2nd round | vs. Antonio Caruso | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
08.04.24 1st round | vs. Niccolo Ciavarella | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Barletta Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Timofey Skatov | 4-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
01.04.24 qual. | vs. Lucas Bouquet | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Martin Klizan | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Milan Welte | 6-74, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Jake Van Emburgh | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Henrik Wiersholm | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Adam Heinonen | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ioannis Xilas | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Amit Vales | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Jerome Kym | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Kai Lemstra | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Giorgio Ricca | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Daniel Cox | 6-0, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 6-1, 6-72, 4-1, Alexey Vatutin - retired | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Maxime Janvier | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Alexandre Aubriot | 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ivan Liutarevich | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Alexander Blockx | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Johannes Ingildsen | 3-6, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 1 | vs. Matyas Cerny | 6-71, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Merida Aguilar | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Henrique Rocha | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Niklas Schell | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |