MATCH
11.09.18 | 1st round | Samm Butler | Mats Rosenkranz | 6-2, 7-5 | Great Britain | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Samm Butler | Mats Rosenkranz | |
1st SERVE % | 44/56 (79%) | 34/59 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/44 (70%) | 23/34 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 11/25 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/59 (42%) | 18/56 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/115 (55%) | 52/115 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Mats Rosenkranz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Samm Butler | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Mats Rosenkranz | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Samm Butler | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Mats Rosenkranz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
3-2 | Mats Rosenkranz | |
0-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
4-2 | Mats Rosenkranz | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Samm Butler | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Mats Rosenkranz | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
0-1 | Mats Rosenkranz | |
1-1 | Mats Rosenkranz | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
1-2 | Mats Rosenkranz | |
1-3 | Mats Rosenkranz | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Samm Butler | 1-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-4 | Mats Rosenkranz | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Samm Butler | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Mats Rosenkranz | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Samm Butler | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
Samm Butler | 5-5 | |
Samm Butler | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Samm Butler vs. Mats Rosenkranz - head to head matches
11.09.18 | 1st round | Samm Butler | Mats Rosenkranz | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Great Britain | Hard |
Samm Butler form & Mats Rosenkranz form
Samm Butler - last matches
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Elmer Moller | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
15.08.22 qual. | vs. Hamish Stewart | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
14.08.22 q 1 | vs. Scott Duncan | 6-3, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
09.08.22 qual. | vs. Gabriele Camilli | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
08.08.22 q 2 | vs. Mattia Fantolino | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.08.22 q 1 | vs. Hitesh Yalamanchili | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.08.22 2nd round | vs. Rigele Te | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Boris Butulija | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
02.08.22 qual. | vs. Jinpeng Tang | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.22 q 2 | vs. Manas Manoj Dhamne | 6-1, 1-0, Manas Manoj Dhamne - retired | match details | |
31.07.22 q 1 | vs. Majun Li | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.04.22 q 1 | vs. Ilya Snitari | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Marrakech - Clay | ||||
21.03.22 q 2 | vs. Lorenzo Gagliardo | 4-6, 7-62, 6-10 | match details | |
20.03.22 q 1 | vs. Tobias Franco | 3-6, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Marrakech - Clay | ||||
15.03.22 qual. | vs. Andrea Gola | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.22 q 2 | vs. Arthur Weber | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.22 q 1 | vs. Alberto Morolli | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Portimao - Hard | ||||
07.03.22 q 2 | vs. Franco Emanuel Egea | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.22 q 1 | vs. Robertas Vrzesinski | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.02.22 qual. | vs. Maxence Beauge | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
14.02.22 q 2 | vs. Guillaume Dermiens | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
13.02.22 q 1 | vs. Tushar Sharma | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
18.02.19 q 1 | vs. Jack Findel-Hawkins | 7-5, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.02.19 1st round | vs. Peter Bothwell | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.19 qual. | vs. Dennis Uspensky | 6-4, 3-0, Dennis Uspensky - retired | match details | |
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Dominik Palan | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.02.19 2nd round | vs. Alvaro Lopez San Martin | 3-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Benjamin Dhoe | 6-0, 6-72, 6-4 | match details | |
South Africa - Hard | ||||
06.12.18 2nd round | vs. Jean Thirouin | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |
Mats Rosenkranz - last matches
Acapulco Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Jose Statham | 4-6, 3-4, - Mats Rosenkranz - retired | match details | |
Cuernavaca Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 1-2, - Mats Rosenkranz - retired | match details | |
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Antoine Hoang | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Marcello Serafini | 6-3, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daniel Masur | 2-6, 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nicola Rispoli | Nicola Rispoli - walk over | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Giorgio Ricca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Torello - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Masur | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 6-3, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Daniel Michalski | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Amaury Raynel | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Robert Strombachs | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Niklas Waldner | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Martin Damm | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Gabriel Debru | 7-67, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Nishesh Basavareddy | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Dmitry Popko | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Adit Sinha | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Mate Valkusz | 6-4, 7-613 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Skander Mansouri | 6-78, 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. David Pichler | 6-3, 3-6, 7-61 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Daniel Masur | 6-4, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tim Handel | 4-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
M25+H Rodez - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Alec Deckers | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Blockx | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |