Sweden
03.07.97, 26 years
03.07.97, 26 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Germany
24.10.95, 28 years
11435 $
24.10.95, 28 years
11435 $
Sam Taylor vs. Flemming Peters - head to head matches
08.04.19 | q 1 | Sam Taylor | Flemming Peters | 6-4, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
Sam Taylor form & Flemming Peters form
Sam Taylor - last matches
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Adrian Obert | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.02.20 q 2 | vs. Federico Lucini | 6-78, 3-0, - Sam Taylor - retired | match details | |
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Pietro Mugelli | 6-4, 3-6, 10-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Luis Faria | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.02.20 qual. | vs. Omar Giacalone | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
03.02.20 q 2 | vs. Pak Long Yeung | 6-4, 2-6, 10-3 | match details | |
02.02.20 q 1 | vs. Bastian Alonso Utreras Santander | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Meshref - Hard | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Essa Qabazard | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 3-5, - Sam Taylor - retired | match details | |
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Muzammil Murtaza | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Samuel Edwards | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Mousa Alkotop | 6-3, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
15.10.19 qual. | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
30.09.19 qual. | vs. Wojciech Marek | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Jonathan Backman | 3-6, 7-5, 10-1 | match details | |
M25 Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Tomas Machac | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Harry Wendelken | 6-73, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25+H Mulhouse - I. hard | ||||
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Hugo Schott | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
09.09.19 qual. | vs. Pierre Faivre | 7-63, 6-73, 10-4 | match details | |
08.09.19 q 1 | vs. Christian Samuelsson | 6-4, 7-68 | match details | |
M15 Helsinki - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Marco Saffratti | 4-6, 6-1, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
13.08.19 qual. | vs. Carl Soderlund | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Alois Blondeel | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Ystad - Clay | ||||
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Gustaf Strom | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Tsung-Hua Yang | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Ren Nakamura | 6-4, 5-7, 10-6 | match details | |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Liang-Yu Lin | 6-4, 6-78, 10-4 | match details | |
M25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Pak Long Yeung | 4-6, 1-2, - Sam Taylor - retired | match details |
Flemming Peters - last matches
M25 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
17.10.21 q 1 | vs. George Houghton | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Skopje - Clay | ||||
27.09.21 q 2 | vs. Shendrit Deari | 6-2, 1-6, 4-10 | match details | |
M15 Ulcinj - Clay | ||||
20.09.21 qual. | vs. Leonardo Rossi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.09.21 q 2 | vs. Ervin Haris Eminefendic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Ulcinj - Clay | ||||
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 3-6, 6-0, 6-10 | match details | |
M25 Poznan - Clay | ||||
24.08.21 q 2 | vs. Ivan Kazakov | 6-2, 5-7, 3-10 | match details | |
22.08.21 q 1 | vs. Thijmen Loof | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
15.08.21 q 1 | vs. Zachary Eisinga | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sarajevo - Clay | ||||
30.05.21 q 1 | vs. Matej Galik | 1-6, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
M25 Kiseljak - Clay | ||||
24.05.21 q 2 | vs. Lilian Breut | 6-2, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
23.05.21 q 1 | vs. Maxim Krapivin | 3-6, 7-5, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Troisdorf - Clay | ||||
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Maurus Malgiaritta | 2-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.05.21 qual. | vs. Karl Friberg | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.05.21 q 2 | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | Jumpei Yamasaki - walk over | match details | |
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Tom Gangov | 2-6, 6-1, 11-9 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.04.21 q 1 | vs. Vojtech Mares | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Meerbusch - Clay | ||||
11.04.21 q 1 | vs. Alexis Boureau | 7-65, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.04.21 q 1 | vs. Edouard Villoslada | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Manuel Mazza | 2-6, 6-3, 8-10 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Quentin Folliot | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Robin Stanek | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.08.20 1st round | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.08.20 1st round | vs. Marvin Netuschil | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.08.20 1st round | vs. Lucas Gerch | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.08.20 1st round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Tom Schonenberg | 6-3, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
10.08.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Mannapov | 4-6, 7-64, 6-0 | match details |