MATCH
22.05.18 | 1st round | S D Prajwal Dev | Sylvester Emmanuel | 6-2, 6-0 | Uganda F4 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
S D Prajwal Dev | Sylvester Emmanuel | |
1st SERVE % | 22/33 (67%) | 32/53 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/22 (77%) | 17/32 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/11 (73%) | 4/21 (19%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/53 (60%) | 8/33 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/86 (66%) | 29/86 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 6 |
ACES | 2 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Sylvester Emmanuel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
S D Prajwal Dev | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Sylvester Emmanuel | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
2-1 | Sylvester Emmanuel | |
2-2 | Sylvester Emmanuel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
S D Prajwal Dev | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Sylvester Emmanuel | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
S D Prajwal Dev | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
S D Prajwal Dev | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
S D Prajwal Dev | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Sylvester Emmanuel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
S D Prajwal Dev | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Sylvester Emmanuel | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
S D Prajwal Dev | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Nigeria
04.04.98, 26 years
10375 $
04.04.98, 26 years
10375 $
S D Prajwal Dev vs. Sylvester Emmanuel - head to head matches
22.05.18 | 1st round | S D Prajwal Dev | Sylvester Emmanuel | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Uganda F4 | Clay |
S D Prajwal Dev form & Sylvester Emmanuel form
S D Prajwal Dev - last matches
M15 Chandigarh - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Dhruv Hirpara | 5-7, - S D Prajwal Dev - retired | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Preston Brown | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Adam Walton | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Vadym Ursu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Mandya - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Yunseok Jang | 2-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Mumbai - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Louis Wessels | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Siddhant Banthia | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Manish Sureshkumar | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Davangere - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Karan Singh | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Manish Ganesh | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Dharwad - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Suraj R Prabodh | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Luke Sorensen | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Ahmedabad - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ishaque Eqbal | 3-6, - S D Prajwal Dev - retired | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Siddhant Banthia | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Kabir Hans | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Kigali - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Corentin Denolly | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Siphosothando Montsi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Claude Ishimwe | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Kigali - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Vadym Ursu | 2-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Junior Hakizumwami | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Leo Borg | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Kokoro Isomura | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Markos Kalovelonis | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Weber | 0-6, 0-2, - S D Prajwal Dev - retired | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Seon Yong Han | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Corban Crowther | 6-74, 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Sylvester Emmanuel - last matches
M25+H Lagos - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-74, 0-3, - Sylvester Emmanuel - retired | match details | |
15.10.19 qual. | vs. Gabriel Friday | 6-1, Gabriel Friday - retired | match details | |
14.10.19 q 1 | vs. Augustine Stephen | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25+H Lagos - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Emmanuel Jebutu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
07.10.19 q 1 | vs. Godgift Timibra | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25+H Abuja - Hard | ||||
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Jaimee Floyd Angele | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
22.04.19 qual. | vs. Daniel Hiddleson | 4-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
M25+H Abuja - Hard | ||||
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Markus Schultz | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25+H Abuja - Hard | ||||
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 0-6, 0-3, - Sylvester Emmanuel - retired | match details | |
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Oleg Khotkov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.04.19 qual. | vs. Tochukwu Emmanuel Ezeh | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Nigeria F5 - Hard | ||||
08.10.18 1st round | vs. Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nigeria F4 - Hard | ||||
01.10.18 1st round | vs. Aryan Goveas | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Tunisia F33 - Hard | ||||
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.09.18 qual. | vs. Christian Felline | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
23.09.18 q 2 | vs. Lorenzo Brunetti | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.09.18 q 1 | vs. Luca Potenza | 6-74, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Tunisia F32 - Hard | ||||
17.09.18 qual. | vs. Amaury Delmas | 5-7, 0-3, - Sylvester Emmanuel - retired | match details | |
16.09.18 q 2 | vs. Simon Musset | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
16.09.18 q 1 | vs. Marco Corino | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Zimbabwe F1 - Hard | ||||
28.05.18 1st round | vs. Aaron Schmid | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.05.18 qual. | vs. Jan Jermar | 6-3, 6-73, 6-2 | match details | |
26.05.18 q 1 | vs. Tarun Chilakalapudi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Uganda F4 - Clay | ||||
22.05.18 1st round | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.05.18 qual. | vs. Yacoub Makzoume | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
19.05.18 q 1 | vs. Hassan Ndayishimiye | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Uganda F3 - Clay | ||||
13.05.18 qual. | vs. Niklas Johansson | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
12.05.18 q 1 | vs. Matt Mcbride | 0-6, 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
Nigeria F3 - Hard | ||||
30.04.18 1st round | vs. Tom Jomby | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details |