MATCH
21.06.19 | 1/4 | S D Prajwal Dev | Lucas Catarina | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | M15 Harare | Hard |
MATCH STATS
S D Prajwal Dev | Lucas Catarina | |
1st SERVE % | 52/84 (62%) | 36/69 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/52 (60%) | 23/36 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/32 (44%) | 15/33 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 4/16 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/69 (45%) | 39/84 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 76/153 (50%) | 77/153 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
S D Prajwal Dev | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 0-40 | ||
S D Prajwal Dev | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
S D Prajwal Dev | 0-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-5 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
S D Prajwal Dev | 1-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
S D Prajwal Dev | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
S D Prajwal Dev | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
S D Prajwal Dev | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
S D Prajwal Dev | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
S D Prajwal Dev | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
S D Prajwal Dev | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
S D Prajwal Dev | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
S D Prajwal Dev | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Lucas Catarina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
S D Prajwal Dev vs. Lucas Catarina - head to head matches
21.06.19 | 1/4 | S D Prajwal Dev | Lucas Catarina | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | M15 Harare | Hard |
S D Prajwal Dev form & Lucas Catarina form
S D Prajwal Dev - last matches
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Preston Brown | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Adam Walton | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Vadym Ursu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Mandya - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Yunseok Jang | 2-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Mumbai - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Louis Wessels | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Siddhant Banthia | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Manish Sureshkumar | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Davangere - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Karan Singh | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Manish Ganesh | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Dharwad - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Suraj R Prabodh | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Luke Sorensen | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Ahmedabad - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ishaque Eqbal | 3-6, - S D Prajwal Dev - retired | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Siddhant Banthia | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Kabir Hans | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Kigali - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Corentin Denolly | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Siphosothando Montsi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Claude Ishimwe | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Kigali - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Vadym Ursu | 2-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Junior Hakizumwami | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Leo Borg | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Kokoro Isomura | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Markos Kalovelonis | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Weber | 0-6, 0-2, - S D Prajwal Dev - retired | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Seon Yong Han | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Corban Crowther | 6-74, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Astana - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | 7-65, 5-7, 0-6 | match details |
Lucas Catarina - last matches
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 | vs. Emilio Gomez | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Haren - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Bolla | 6-4, 5-7, - Lucas Catarina - retired | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 7-62, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Ben Jones | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Rosario - Clay | ||||
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 6-3, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Rafael Tosetto | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Villalon | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kalmar - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 fin | vs. Max Dahlin | 6-1, 3-6, 7-612 | match details | |
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Niels Visker | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Oskar Jansson | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Eriksson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Adam Svensson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Varnamo - Clay | ||||
12.05.23 1/4 | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Tibo Colson | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
08.04.23 q 1 | vs. Ugo Humbert | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
26.03.23 fin | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.23 1/2 | vs. Elmer Moller | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Ron Ellouck | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Ioannis Xilas | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
19.03.23 fin | vs. Francois Musitelli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.23 1/2 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Preston Brown | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
11.03.23 1/2 | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-0, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.23 1/4 | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |