MATCH
20.10.16 | 2nd round | Ryota Tanuma | Li-Wie Tan | 7-5, 6-1 | Chinese Taipei | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ryota Tanuma | Li-Wie Tan | |
1st SERVE % | 34/57 (60%) | 47/72 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/34 (71%) | 26/47 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/23 (61%) | 11/25 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/13 (38%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/72 (49%) | 19/57 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 73/129 (57%) | 56/129 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Taipei (CHN)
03.09.95, 28 years
03.09.95, 28 years
Ryota Tanuma vs. Li-Wie Tan - head to head matches
20.10.16 | 2nd round | Ryota Tanuma | Li-Wie Tan | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | Chinese Taipei | Hard |
Ryota Tanuma form & Li-Wie Tan form
Ryota Tanuma - last matches
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Yeongseok Jeong | 6-73, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Changli Zhang | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Duckhee Lee | 4-6, 6-1, 3-0, Duckhee Lee - retired | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Sheng Tang | 6-1, 1-0, Sheng Tang - retired | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Antoine Berger | 3-6, 7-5, 10-0 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Amrutjay Mohanty | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sora Fukuda | 3-6, 6-4, 1-0, Sora Fukuda - retired | match details | |
23.11.23 1st round | vs. Patrik Oplustil | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yuta Kawahashi | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Ke Hau Hung | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Junhyun Lee | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Hua - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Credit Chaiyarin | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gage Brymer | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Kokoro Isomura | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Yunseok Jang | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | 1-4, - Ryota Tanuma - retired | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.10.22 1st round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.22 qual. | vs. Rimpei Kawakami | 7-67, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
29.10.22 q 1 | vs. Kohei Hayashi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
01.10.22 q 1 | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
01.10.22 1/2 | vs. Rimpei Kawakami | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.09.22 1/4 | vs. Koki Matsuda | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
29.09.22 2nd round | vs. Asahi Harazaki | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |
Li-Wie Tan - last matches
M15 Kolkata - Clay | ||||
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Faisal Qamar | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Ray Ho | 2-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Aliaksandr Liaonenka | 2-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Takashi Saito | 6-1, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 7-63, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Igor Shrolik | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
13.09.19 1/4 | vs. Alexander Igoshin | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Colin Van Beem | 0-6, 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Gleb Blekher | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Admir Kalender | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.09.19 qual. | vs. Boris Butulija | 7-65, 1-6, 10-8 | match details | |
01.09.19 q 1 | vs. Nemanja Subanovic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Thantub Suksumrarn | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.08.19 qual. | vs. Fitriadi M Rifqi | 3-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Anurag Nenwani | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Kento Takeuchi | 6-1, 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
M25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Shao-Fan Liu | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Qujing - I. hard | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Fajing Sun | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Yinchuan - Hard | ||||
28.06.19 1st round | vs. Sheng Hao Zhou | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.06.19 2nd round | vs. Fajing Sun | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Hengyang - Hard | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Shintaro Imai | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Yuanfeng Li | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Harry Bourchier | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
04.06.19 qual. | vs. William Ma | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Malhar Rajpal | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Luzhou - Hard | ||||
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Haitong Xia | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25+H Abuja - Hard | ||||
15.04.19 qual. | vs. Luke Jacob Gamble | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25+H Abuja - Hard | ||||
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. William Bushamuka | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.04.19 1st round | vs. Kunal Anand | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |